Wollaston Cricket Club                                 The home of Club Cricket

Home
Up

    

ARCHIVE

 FIND EMBERTON   CRICKET GROUND

   

TOTE  WINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 REVIEWED

2020    A SEASON LIKE NO OTHER!

With the Covid lockdown delaying the start of the season until the middle of July, the usual divisional league system was replaced by a seven week qualifying period followed by a straight knock-out to determine the champions of each division. 


The games were shorter in length with earlier start times (to allow for hand sanitation breaks every 6 overs), and the use of changing rooms and the traditional "cricket tea" were scrapped in favour of a "bring your own" variety.
Consequently, all three of our teams qualified for the knockout stages with our Second Eleven proving most successful - winning seven games to reach the final of division three where they were unfortunate to lose to Northampton Saints.
Our First team won six of their encounters and the Thirds came out on top in three games.


Matthew Jones topped the First team batting with 220 runs (passing 10,000 runs for Wollaston First team), Mark Ralph notched 154 for the Seconds and Craig Boddington was not far behind with 139 runs for the Thirds. Matthew and Mark both scored centuries. 
Chris Perry took 19 First team wickets, Steve Musgrave 27 for the Seconds and Adrian Ward 14 for the Thirds.

Marcus Shelton has now  passed 5000 runs for the Seconds including a record thirty five fifties, Chris Perry has taken a First Team "sixfer" eleven times and Paul Jones has reached 16,681 runs spread across the three teams. (for all the records click here)

Hopefully things will be able to revert to a more normal scenario in 2021, but no doubt some of the changes may be adopted permanently if it means  that cricket can go ahead in the future. Fingers crossed!

 

FIRST ELEVEN 11am

     
July 18th Haddon CC away   won 20     points     scorecard  
July 25th Weekley & Warkton CC home abandoned 9 points scorecard  
August 1st Burton Latimer CC away lost     6 points      scorecard  
August 8th Finedon Dolben CC 2nd home won     20 points    scorecard  
August 15th Irthlingborough CC home  won   20 points     scorecard  
August 22nd Stony Stratford CC away won     4 points     scorecard  
August 29th St Crispins & Ryelands CC away won   20 points      scorecard  
         
September 5th Quarter Final v Wellingborough T   won                  scorecard   
September 12th Semi Final   lost                    scorecard  
         
  SECOND ELEVEN 11am      
July 18th Isham & WI CC home

     won     20 points  scorecard

 
July 25th Overstone Park CC 2nds away abandoned 9pts   scorecard  
August 1st Bowden CC home won      20 points  scorecard  
August 8th Rushden & Higham CC 2nds away lost      7 points    scorecard  
August 15th Oundle 2nds CC away won    20 points   scorecard  
August 22nd Raunds Town CC home won   20 points    scorecard  
August 29th Podington CC home won   20 points    scorecard  
         
September 5th Quarter Final v Bowden   won               scorecard  
September 12th Oundle 2nds home won               scorecard  
September 19th Final:     Northampton Saints away lost               scorecard  
  THIRD ELEVEN 11am      
July 18th Grange Park CC home won           20pts     scorecard  
July 25th Barby CC 3rd away lost         4pts         scorecard  
August 1st Finedon Dolben CC 4th home lost        4 points     scorecard  
August 8th Kettering Town CC 3rd home lost        7 points      scorecard  
August 15th Burton Latimer CC 3rd away won        20 points    scorecard  
August 22nd Wellingboro Town CC 3rd  12pm home won        20 points    scorecard  
August 29th Brixworth CC 3rd     12pm home lost          2 points    scorecard  
         
September 5th Quarter Final v Brixworth 3rd      lost                          scorecard  
         
         
  UNDER FIFTEEN      
  TUESDAYS      
July 21st Wellingborough Town home    
July 28th Rushden & Higham away lost     WCC 61    R&H 62  
August 4th Dean away won   WCC 149     Dean 117  
August 11th Rushden & Higham home    
August 18th Wellingborough Town away    
August 25th Dean home    
  UNDER 13      
  MONDAY      
July 20th Wellingborough O.G's away won  
July 27th Wellingborough Town home won  
August 3rd Earls Barton B away won    WCC 87  EB 59  
August 10th Podington home    
August 17th Earls Barton A home    
August 24th Wellingborough Town away    
  UNDER ELEVEN      
  SUNDAY      
July 19th Earls Barton home won  scorecard  
July 26th Wellingborough Town away won:    wcc 304    wtcc 250  
August 2nd Podington home Podington conceded  
August 9th Rushden & Higham away won   WCC 328      R & H 310  
August 16th Wellingborough O.G's away won   O. G's 240 (net 265)     WCC 284 (334)  
August 23rd Earls Barton away won WCC 358  E.B 253  
August 30th Wellingborough Town home lost  

 

DIVISION ONE 2020    FINAL TABLE

Team P W L T Aband Canc Bat pts Bowl pts Pts
Kislingbury Temperance 7 6 0 0 1 0 2 0 128
Stony Stratford 7 4 1 0 2 0 0 8 100
Wollaston 7 4 2 0 1 0 6 7 99
Loddington & Mawsley 7 4 2 0 1 0 7 5 98
Haddon 7 4 3 0 0 0 8 6 94
Wellingborough Town 7 3 2 0 2 0 1 10 83
Irthlingborough 7 3 3 0 1 0 3 13 82
Burton Latimer 7 2 4 0 1 0 9 10 65
Weekley & Warkton 7 2 4 0 1 0 7 9 62
Finedon & Dolben 2nds 7 1 4 0 2 0 11 12 55
O.N 2nds 7 1 4 0 2 0 7 8 47
St Crispin & Rylands 7 0 5 0 2 0 10 24 46

 

DIVISION THREE 2020    FINAL TABLE

Team P W L T Aban Canc Bat pts Bowl pts Pts
Brixworth 2nds 7 5 0 0 1 1 0 4 116
Wollaston 2nds 7 5 1 0 1 0 6 4 116
Overstone Park 2nds 7 5 1 0 1 0 0 6 112
Rushden & Higham 2nds 7 4 0 0 3 0 2 1 101
Oundle  2nds 7 4 3 0 0 0 3 5 88
Northampton Saints 7 3 2 0 2 0 3 11 86
Geddington 2nds 7 2 2 0 2 1 6 10 74
Bowden 7 3 4 0 0 0 7 3 70
Podington 7 2 4 0 1 0 5 9 60
Raunds 7 2 4 0 1 0 6 8 60
O.N 3rds 7 0 7 0 0 0 12 17 29
Isham & WI 7 0 7 0 0 0 8 13 21

 

DIVISION NINE 2020    FINAL TABLE

Team P W L T Aban Canc Bat pts Bowl pts Pts
Brixworth 3rds 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 140
Finedon Dolben 4ths 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 140
Kettering 3rds 7 5 0 0 0 0 1 8 109
Braunston Paddox 7 5 2 0 0 0 4 4 108
Grange Park 7 5 2 0 0 0 1 5 106
Harleston 7 3 2 1 0 0 7 9 84
Wollaston 3rds 7 3 3 0 0 0 9 8 77
Wellingborough 3rds 7 2 4 1 0 0 9 15 72
St Michael 7 3 4 0 0 0 1 9 70
Barby 3rds 7 1 4 0 0 0 2 12 34
Burton Latimer 3rds 7 0 6 0 0 0 8 16 24
Bold Dragoon 2nds 7 0 7 0 0 0 3 13 16

 

THIS IS HOW IT WENT FROM JANUARY 2020 UNTIL THE END OF THE SEASON:

 

JUNIOR WINTER NETS 2020

Under 11 & Under 13: * 6 to 7pm * Tuesday 14th January  - Tuesday 31st March

Under 15:  * 7 to 8pm * Thursday 6th February - Thursday 26th March

* Sharnbrook School *    £4 per session. All welcome

 

APPOINTMENTS FROM THE ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING   January 21st 2020

First Eleven Captain : Harry Broome  Second Eleven Captain : Mark Carter  Third Eleven Captain : Andy Luck

 

Due to corona virus, recreational  cricket did not get under way in Northamptonshire until July 18th. A revised fixture list consisting of seven win/lose 40 over games with a quarter-final, semi-final and final was adopted.

July 18th 2020

PERFECT START - THREE WINS!

 

FIRST ELEVEN BEAT HADDON BY FOUR WICKETS

Haddon 174 for  7 in 40 overs           Wollaston 178 for 7 in 37.2 overs   Won

Matt Jones 52     scorecard

---------------------------

SECONDS WIN BY 52 RUNS

Wollaston 235 for 6 in 40 overs            Isham WI 183 all out in 40 overs   Won

Mark Ralph 104     Praveen Chandran  29  Prasanna Chandran 25   Elliott Byrne 35     scorecard

 

 

THIRD ELEVEN BEAT GRANGE PARK BY SEVEN WICKETS

Grange Park 113 all out in 26.1 overs          Wollaston 114 for 3 in 28.1 overs  Won

John Pike 59   Nathan Folkes 5 for 14    John Pike 59              scorecard

 

July 25th 2020

FIRST & SECONDS ABANDONED AND THIRDS LOSE

 

Weekley and Warkton 201 for 7 in 40 overs     Wollaston 57 for 1 in12 overs  9 points

Matthew Jones 38 not out  Chris Perry 2 for 27   scorecard

---------------------------

Wollaston 2nds 181 for 5 off 40 overs   Overstone Park 2nds 25 for 0 off 8 overs  9 points

50's for Pat Bright & Mark Ralph        scorecard

--------------------

Wollaston 3rds 169 for 9 in 40 overs    Barby 170 for 3   4 points

Andrew Silsby 34 not out    scorecard

July 29th 2020

UNDER FIFTEEN'S LOSE ON THE LAST BALL AT RUSHDEN & HIGHAM

Wollaston 61        R & H 62

July 28th 2020                                                                           -----------------------

UNDER THIRTEEN'S TOO GOOD FOR WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN

Wellingborough 67 for 6 before Wollaston knock off the runs in 13 overs

July 26th 2020                                                                            -------------------

UNDER ELEVEN'S BEAT WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN BY 29 runs

Wollaston 304 Wellingborough 275

August 1st 2020

FIRST ELEVEN SUFFER 28 RUN LOSS AT BURTON

Burton Latimer 244 for 6 in 40 overs   Wollaston 216 all out in 39.4 overs   lost  6 points

Matthew Jones 53        Rohan Mehmi 30 and 3 for 30            scorecard

----------------------------------

SECOND ELEVEN OVERCOME BOWDEN

Wollaston 160 for 7 in 40 overs        Bowden 140 all out in 38.3 overs  won   20 points 

Prasanna Chandran 34          Praveen Chandran 33  & 3 for 37      Simon Driver 3 for 25   scorecard

-----------------------------------

THIRD ELEVEN SHORT OF RUNS AGAINST FINEDON 4ths

Wollaston 109 all out in 35 overs  Finedon 110 for 7 in 31 overs    lost   4 points

Craig Boddington 27   Ashton Musgrave 4 for 22 off 9 overs   scorecard

August 4th

UNDER FIFTEENS BEAT DEAN

Wollaston 149   Dean 117

August 3rd

UNDER THIRTEENS BEAT EARLS BARTON

Wollaston 87 Earls Barton 59

-------------------------

August 2nd  

PODINGTON CONCEDE UNDER ELEVEN GAME

August 10th

We are very proud and delighted to let you all know that our chairman Andrew Silsby has won the County “Heartbeat Of The Club” award. Andrew will now go forward to the National Awards for this category. We also say a massive 'thank you' to Andrew for all his hard work and dedication to our Club.

 

Sun August 9th

UNDER ELEVEN'S BEAT RUSHDEN & HIGHAM

Wollaston 328 runs        Rushden & Higham  310 runs

Sat August 8th

FIRST ELEVEN PILE ON THE RUNS AGAINST   FINEDON 2nds

Wollaston 262 for 7 in 40 overs   Finedon 160 all out in 36 overs   won 20 points

Cameron Melly 118          Lewis North-Row 52        Chris Perry 5 for 20 off 6.4 overs   scorecard

--------------------------

SECOND ELEVEN LOSE A THRILLER AT  RUSHDEN & HIGHAM 2nds

Wollaston 182 for 7 in 40 overs      Rushden & Higham 185 for 9 in 39 overs     lost      7 points

 Mark Carter 52       Patrick Bright 36       Praveen Chandran 3 for 31 off 8 overs        scorecard

--------------------------

 

THIRDS JUST FIVE RUNS SHORT AGAINST KETTERING 3rds

Kettering 173 all out 38.3 overs   Wollaston 168 all out in 38.4 overs

Ashton Musgrave 35 and 4 for 39      Harmit Bahra 34     Dan Hodson 22   Adrian Ward 6 for 31  scorecard

Sun August 16th

UNDER ELEVENS' BEAT OLD GRAMMARIANS 

O.G's 240 (net 265)    Wollaston 284  (net 334)

Sat August 15th        

FIRST ELEVEN WIN AT HOME TO IRTHLINGBOROUGH DESPITE THE RAIN

Wollaston 177 for 5 in 34 overs   Irthlingborough 80 all out in 22 overs  (revised target 171 in 26 overs)  

Prasanna Chandran 47   Harry Broome 47 and 5 for 18     Chris Perry 3 for 22     Won     20 points   scorecard   

--------------------------

SECOND ELEVEN BACK TO WINNING WAYS AT OUNDLE SECONDS

Oundle 101 all out in 36 overs   Wollaston 102 for 6 in 26 overs     won          20 points  

Patrick Bright 34       Jacob Cotter 4 for 9 in 7 overs     scorecard

---------------------------

THIRD ELEVEN WIN IN A RUSH AT BURTON LATIMER THIRDS

Burton 121 for 8 in 40 overs     Wollaston 122 for 5 in 24 overs     won   20 points

Craig Boddington 32 not out  Marcus Shelton 27  Ashton Musgrave 3 for 21 off 10 overs  scorecard

Sat August 22nd        

FIRST ELEVEN LOSE AT STONY STRATFORD

Stony Stratford 211 for 6 in 40 overs   Wollaston 159 all out in 38.2 overs   Lost 4 points

Cameron Melly 44        Cameron Monteith 27        Harry Broome 2 for 34           scorecard

-----------------------------------

SECOND ELEVEN WIN A THRILLER AGAINST RAUNDS

Wollaston 151 for 7 in 40 overs   Raunds 146 all out in 39.2 overs   Won  20 points

 Steve Musgrave 44 and  8 for 12 in 8 overs      Nathan Folkes 45*          scorecard

--------------------------------------

 

THIRD ELEVEN BEAT WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN 3rds WITH A BALL TO SPARE

Wellingborough 146 all out in 37.3 overs      Wollaston 147 for 7 in 39.5 overs  

Darren Laughton 45   Adrian Ward 4 for 33 off 10 overs  John Pike 3 for 34 off 10          scorecard

Sun August 23rd   

BIG WIN FOR UNDER ELEVENS' AT EARLS BARTON

Wollaston 358      Earls Barton 253

Sat August 29th

ALL THREE TEAMS THROUGH TO QUARTER FINALS

        

FIRST ELEVEN GO ON A RUN SPREE

Wollaston 295 for 9 in 40 overs      St Crispin & Ryelands 53 all out in 26.1 overs  won  20 points

Mark Ralph 118   Rohan Mehmi 77      4 wickets each for Chris Perry  & Callum Robertson  

scorecard

-----------------------------------

SECOND ELEVEN GET THE BETTER OF PODINGTON

Podington 150 all out in 34.5 overs      Wollaston 151 for 7 in 40 overs  won  20 points

Marcus Shelton 36  Mark Carter 34    Nathan Folkes 3 for 25 off 6 overs   Simon Driver 3 for 25 off 7

scorecard

--------------------------------------

THIRD ELEVEN ARE SHORT OF RUNS AGAINST BRIXWORTH 3rds

Wollaston 129 all out in 36.2 overs     Brixworth 130 for 1 in 30.2 overs   lost  2 points

Dan Hodson 46   scorecard

Sat Sept 5th

TWO OUT OF THREE FOR THE SEMI FINALS   

 The Third Eleven's defeat at Brixworth means that we have two teams playing in their respective semi final next Saturday.

        

BIG WIN FOR FIRST ELEVEN

Wollaston 199 for 7  in 40 overs     Wellingborough Town 92 all out in 34.4 overs    won       scorecard

Cameron Monteith 59       Harry Broome 55       Matt Jones 37      Callum Robertson 4 for 23 off 8 overs

-----------------------------------

COMFORTABLE SEVEN WICKET WIN FOR SECONDS AT BOWDEN

Bowden 130 all out in 39.5 overs   Wollaston 131 for 3 in 30.4 overs        won     scorecard

Steve Musgrave 5 wickets           Simon Driver 70 not out   Paul Wilkinson 29 not out 

-------------------------------------

THIRDS LOSE CLOSE ENCOUNTER AT BRIXWORTH AND WRAP UP THEIR SEASON

Wollaston 133 all out in 39 overs    Brixworth 3rds 134 for 9 in 37 overs    lost    scorecard

Craig Boddington 48 not out     Andrew Monteith 20 & 4 for 20 in 10 overs   Nick Dawson 3 for 38 off 10

Sept 12th

 

SECOND ELEVEN WILL MEET SAINTS IN THE FINAL AWAY

 

FIRST ELEVEN ELIMINATED AT STONY STRATFORD

Wollaston 117 all out in 26.5 overs       Stony Stratford 121 for 2 in 19.1   lost     scorecard

Mark Ralph 32

-------------------------------------------------------------

 

GOOD ALROUND PERFORMANCE TAKES SECONDS INTO FINAL WITH SAINTS

Wollaston 2nds 168 for 9 in 40 overs   Oundle 2nds 108 all out in 34.4 overs     won  scorecard

Pat Bright 48    Marcus Shelton 32    Steve Musgrave 4 for 19 in 7 overs   John Pike 2 for 20 in 6 overs

 

Sept 19th

SECOND ELEVEN FINISH DIVISION 3 RUNNERS-UP AFTER THRILLER

SAINTS EDGE FINAL BY ONE WICKET

 

Wollaston 120 all out in 37.2 overs     Northampton Saints 123 for 9 in 28.2 overs    scorecard 

Marcus Shelton 36     Mark Gibbs 4 for 39 in 8 overs    Jacob Cotter  3 for 23 in 7 overs

FIRST ELEVEN BATTING 2020

 

  Inns N.O Runs H.S Ave 50s 100s S.R
Matthew Jones 8 1 220 53 31.43 2 0 70.82
Cameron Melly 5 0 217 118 43.40 0 1 98.40
Mark Ralph 6 0 186 118 31.00 0 1 41.46
Rohan Mehmi 6 0 161 77 26.83 1 0 65.77
Cameron Monteith 7 0 146 59 20.86 1 0 72.83
Harry Broome 9 1 141 55 17.63 1 0 58.45
Lewis North-Row 6 2 128 52 32.00 1 0 157.38
Prasanna Chandran 4 1 64 47 21.33 0 0 80.00
Nathan Richards 4 2 33 16 16.50 0 0 93.33
Sam Drage 2 1 30 16 30.00 0 0 55.17
Praveen Chandran 4 0 28 18 7.00 0 0 60.47
Patrick Bright 1 0 20 20 20.00 0 0 -
Callum Robertson 4 1 19 15 6.33 0 0 60.71
Christopher Perry 5 2 10 4 3.33 0 0 70.00
Andrew Silsby 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 100.00
Robert Bassin 3 0 4 4 1.33 0 0 23.53
Andrew Kowal 2 1 2 1 2.00 0 0 33.33
Jacob Cotter 1 1 0 0 - 0 0 -

   

          

FIRST EVEN BOWLING 2020

  Ovs Mds Runs Wkts Best 5 Wkts Econ S.R Ave
Christopher Perry 60.4 10 192 19 5/20 1 3.16 19 10.1
Callum Robertson 59.3 4 256 14 4/23 0 4.3 26 18.3
Harry Broome 52 5 206 12 5/18 1 3.96 26 17.2
Rohan Mehmi 36 5 193 6 3/30 0 5.36 36 32.2
Robert Bassin 37 3 192 5 1/24 0 5.19 44 38.4
Praveen Chandran 11.4 3 36 2 2/1 0 3.09 35 18
Lewis North-Row 24 0 148 2 1/10 0 6.17 72 74
Cameron Melly 0.1 0 0 1 1/0 0 0 1 0
Jacob Cotter 5 1 10 1 1/10 0 2 30 10
Cameron Monteith 3 0 31 0 0/31 0 10.33 - -
Andrew Kowal 8 0 36 0 0/17 0 4.5 - -

                                                                       

                   

FIRST ELEVEN FIELDING 2020

  Wkp catch Stumping Total wkp wkts Field catches Run outs Totalt fld wkts Total catches Total victims
Nathan Richards 6 3 9 0 0 0 6 9
Cameron Monteith 0 0 0 7 1 8 7 8
Robert Bassin 0 0 0 2 3 5 2 5
Nathan Richards 3 1 4 0 0 0 3 4
Christopher Perry 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 4
Lewis North-Row 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 4
Matthew Jones 0 0 0 2 1 3 2 3
Callum Robertson 0 0 0 3 0 3 3 3
Harry Broome 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2
Cameron Melly 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 2
Rohan Mehmi 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2
Mark Ralph 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1

SECOND ELEVEN BATTING 2020

  Inns N.O Runs H.S Ave 50s 100s S/R
Mark Ralph 2 0 154 104 77.00 1 1 -
Simon Driver 5 3 89 70 44.50 1 0 0.00
Patrick Bright 5 0 186 61 37.20 1 0 76.39
Mark Gibbs 2 1 29 17 29.00 0 0 63.04
Praveen Chandran 4 0 109 33 27.25 0 0 92.00
Mark Carter 9 3 158 52 26.33 1 0 58.24
Andrew Kowal 3 2 26 18 26.00 0 0 -
Nathan Folkes 4 1 76 45 25.33 0 0 38.75
Marcus Shelton 5 0 112 36 22.40 0 0 58.10
Elliott Byrne 5 0 89 35 17.80 0 0 -
Paul Wilkinson 7 3 71 30 17.75 0 0 53.49
Prasanna Chandran 4 0 69 34 17.25 0 0 -
Dan Hodson 1 0 17 17 17.00 0 0 -
Steve Musgrave 9 0 113 44 12.56 0 0 46.88
Nathan Dawson 8 0 70 28 8.75 0 0 34.25
Ashton Musgrave 4 1 24 11 8.00 0 0 61.54
Harry Dolan 2 0 13 12 6.50 0 0 20.00
Joshua Steggles 1 0 1 1 1.00 0 0 -
John Pike 1 1 6 6 - 0 0 50.00
Tom Dryden 1 1 4 4 - 0 0 -
Jacob Cotter 2 2 1 1 - 0 0 0.00
Steve Sargeant 1 1 0 0 - 0 0 0.00

 

SECOND ELEVEN BOWLING 2020

  Ovs Mds Runs Wkts Best 5 wkts E/R S/R Ave
Steve Musgrave 58 11 140 27 8/12 2 2.4 12.96 5.19
Praveen Chandran 26 1 97 12 3/14 0 3.75 12.92 8.08
Jacob Cotter 41 9 136 10 4/9 0 3.32 24.60 13.60
Simon Driver 43 4 154 9 3/25 0 3.54 29.00 17.11
Nathan Folkes 49 6 204 8 3/25 0 4.12 37.13 25.50
Mark Gibbs 22 4 68 6 4/39 0 3.09 22.00 11.33
Andrew Kowal 29 5 107 3 2/26 0 3.69 58.00 35.67
John Pike 6 1 20 2 2/20 0 3.33 18.00 10.00
Elliott Byrne 3 0 11 1 1/11 0 3.67 18.00 11.00
Steve Sargeant 6 1 22 1 1/22 0 3.67 36.00 22.00
Joshua Steggles 10 1 54 1 1/24 0 5.4 60.00 54.00
Ashton Musgrave 25 2 118 1 1/24 0 4.66 152.00 118.00
Paul Wilkinson 18 3 98 0 0/15 0 5.25 - -

 

SECOND ELEVEN FIELDING

  Wkt kpr catch Stump Tot kpr wkts Field catch Run out Tot fld wkt Tot catch Tot victims
Mark Carter 8 2 10 0 1 1 8 11
Nathan Folkes 0 0 0 5 2 7 5 7
Paul Wilkinson 0 0 0 3 0 3 3 3
Ashton Musgrave 0 0 0 2 1 3 2 3
Praveen Chandran 0 0 0 2 1 3 2 3
Simon Driver 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2
Prasanna Chandran 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 2
Jacob Cotter 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2
Patrick Bright 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2
Marcus Shelton 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2
Mark Ralph 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2
Nathan Dawson 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2
Harry Dolan 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2
Joshua Steggles 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1
Andrew Kowal 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1
Dan Hodson 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
Tom Hodson 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1
Mark Gibbs 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1

 

THIRD ELEVEN BATTING

  Inns N.O Runs H.S Ave 50s 100s
Craig Boddington 7 2 139 48 27.80 0 0
Dan Hodson 5 0 112 46 22.40 0 0
Harmit Bahra 8 0 107 34 13.38 0 0
Darren Laughton 7 1 85 44 14.17 0 0
John Pike 5 1 76 59 19.00 1 0
Andrew Monteith 5 1 59 20 14.75 0 0
Ashton Musgrave 3 0 53 35 17.67 0 0
Andy Luck 6 0 53 20 8.83 0 0
Andrew Silsby 3 2 51 34 51.00 0 0
Adrian Ward 5 2 44 25 14.67 0 0
Paul Jones 5 0 39 17 7.80 0 0
Harry Dolan 6 1 33 10 6.60 0 0
Marcus Shelton 2 0 29 27 14.50 0 0
Jordan Everitt 2 0 16 8 8.00 0 0
Nick Dawson 3 1 5 5 2.50 0 0
Lee Ward 1 0 4 4 4.00 0 0
Harrison Murdin 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
Scott Bailey 1 0 0 0 0.00 0 0

 

THIRD ELEVEN BOWLING

  Ovs Mds Runs Wickets Best 5 wkts Average
Adrian Ward 40.3 2 144 14 6/31 1 10.29
Ashton Musgrave 29 8 82 11 4/22 0 7.45
Andrew Monteith 49.5 7 176 8 4/28 0 22.00
John Pike 55 9 186 8 3/34 0 23.25
Nick Dawson 40 4 158 6 3/38 0 26.33
Nathan Folkes 7.1 3 14 5 5/14 1 2.80
Marcus Shelton 6 0 26 1 1/26 0 26.00
Paul Jones 0.1 0 1 0 0/1 0 -
Harrison Murdin 5 0 36 0 0/36 0 -
Jordan Everitt 6 0 33 0 0/33 0 -

 

THIRD ELEVEN FIELDING

  Wkt catch Stump Tot wkp dis Fld catch Run outs Tot fld wkts Tot catch Total victims
Adrian Ward 0 0 0 5 1 6 5 6
John Pike 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 4
Andy Luck 0 0 0 3 0 3 3 3
Dan Hodson 2 1 3 2 0 2 2 3
Darren Laughton 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2
Marcus Shelton 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1
Craig Boddington 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1
Harmit Bahra 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1
Paul Jones 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1
Jordan Everitt 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1

 

 

 

Clubmark Accredited

ECB 

Return to Group Home