Wollaston Cricket Club                                 The home of Club Cricket

Home
Up

    

READ A REVIEW

 FIND EMBERTON   CRICKET GROUND

   

TOTE  WINNERS

 Cricinfo - The home of cricket

 

 

 

 

 

THIRD ELEVEN FIFTIES

inc 2017

MOST THIRD ELEVEN FIFTIES

 

8 Rex Boddington
8 Andrew Silsby
8 Paul Jones
7 Nathan Dawson
5 Josh Steggles
5 Nathan Richards
5 Andrew Monteith
4 Craig Boddington
3 Scott Bailey
3 Marcus Gross
3 Lewis North-Row
2 Haydn James
2 Brett Hanson
2 Cameron Melly
1 Kieran Furniss
1 Harry Broome
1 Sam Drage
1 Lewis Bates
1 Nick Dawson
1 Marcus King
1 Andy Luck

 

ALL THIRD ELEVEN FIFTIES

inc 2017

Nathan Dawson 98   v Earls Barton 3rd 2012
Josh Steggles 98 *  v Gumley 2014
Marcus Gross 97   v Grendon & Prims 2nd 2011
Haydn James 91   v Old Northamptonians 5th 2011
Andrew Silsby 90   v Wicken 2013
Harry Broome 90   v Wicken 2013
Paul Jones 90   v Rushden 3rds 2017
Rex Boddington 88   v Old Northamptonians 5th 2010
Craig Boddington 86   v Heyford 2nds 2015
Rex Boddington 84 * v Cogenhoe 2nd 2012
Andrew Monteith 84 * v Brigstock 2nds 2017
Nathan Dawson 80   v Kettering 3rd 2017
Josh Steggles 78 * v Cogenhoe 2nd 2016
Cameron Melly 78 * v Kettering 3rd 2017
Rex Boddington 76   v Loddington 4th 2010
Marcus Gross 75 * v Loddington 4th 2010
Rex Boddington 75   v Bold Dragoon 2nd 2011
Rex Boddington 74   v St Michael 74 2nd 2012
Marcus King 74   v O.W 2nds 2015
Rex Boddington 73 * v Burton Latimet 4th 2011
Cameron Melly 73   v Geddington 3rd 2017
Paul Jones 72   v Cogenhoe 2nd 2016
Paul Jones 71   v Kislingbury 2nd 2010
Scott Bailey 71   v Grendon & Prims 2nd 2011
Lewis North-Row 70   v Heyford 2nds 2015
Haydn James 68   v West Haddon 2nd 2011
Nathan Dawson 68   v Geddington 3rd 2013
Josh Steggles 68   v Gumley 2016
Paul Jones 68   v Kettering 3rd 2016
Nathan Richards 67   v Rushden 3rds 2014
Paul Jones 66   v Kettering 3rd 2017
Nathan Dawson 65 * v Grendon & Prims 2nd 2011
Nathan Dawson 65   v O.W 2nds 2016
Andrew Silsby 64 * v Kislingbury 2nd 2011
Rex Boddington 63   v Old Northamptonians 5th 2011
Nick Dawson 62   v Rushden 3rds 2015
Nathan Richards 61   v Overstone 4th 2012
Nathan Richards 61   v Overstone 4th 2014
Craig Boddington 60 * v Weldon 2nd 2012
Nathan Dawson 60 * v Weekley & Warkton 3rds 2016
Andrew Silsby 59   v Grendon & Prims 2nd 2011
Marcus Gross 59   v O.W 2nds 2014
Andrew Silsby 58   v Bold Dragoon 2nd 2010
Paul Jones 58   v Bold Dragoon 2nd 2011
Andy Luck 58   v Geddington 3rd 2017
Nathan Richards 58   v Rushden 3rds 2017
Scott Bailey 57   v Bold Dragoon 2nd 2010
Nathan Richards 57   v Weekley & Warkton 3rds 2016
Rex Boddington 56   v Brixworth 3rd 2010
Paul Jones 56   v Kettering 3rd 2013
Andrew Silsby 55   v Wellingborough Town 4th 2013
Sam Drage 55   v Wellingborough Town 4th 2013
Brett Hanson 55   v Abington 2014
Craig Boddington 55   v Geddington 3rd 2017
Andrew Silsby 54   v St Michael 74 2nd 2012
Lewis Bates 54   v Abington 2014
Lewis North-Row 54   v Gumley 2015
Andrew Monteith 54   v Gumley 2016
Josh Steggles 54   v Gumley 2016
Paul Jones 54   v Gumley 2016
Andrew Silsby 53   v Wicken 2013
Andrew Monteith 53 * v Geddington 3rd 2017
Kieran Furniss 52   v Grendon & Prims 2nd 2010
Brett Hanson 52   v St Michael 74 2nd 2012
Andrew Silsby 52   v Wellingborough Town 4th 2013
Andrew Monteith 52   v Rushden 3rds 2016
Scott Bailey 51   v Burton Latimet 4th 2011
Lewis North-Row 62   v Heyford 2nds 2015
Nathan Dawson 50   v Higham Ferrers 2013
Andrew Monteith 50   v Kettering 3rd 2016
Craig Boddington 50 * v Cogenhoe 2nd 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clubmark Accredited

ECB 

Return to Group Home