Wollaston Cricket Club                                 The home of Club Cricket

Home
Up

    

READ A REVIEW

 FIND EMBERTON   CRICKET GROUND

   

TOTE  WINNERS

 Cricinfo - The home of cricket

 

 

 

 

 

THIRD ELEVEN  PARTNERSHIPS

RECORD PARTNERSHIPS

inc 2018

Wicket Runs         Opponent Year
1 211* Andy Luck &    Paul Jones v    Wellingborough 3rds 2018
2 181 Rex Boddington &    Haydn James v    Old Northamptonians 5th 2011
3 123 Rex Boddington &    Paul Jones v    Obelisk 2nd 2012
4 73 Paul Jones &    Haydn James v    West Haddon 2nd 2011
5 151 Nathan Dawson &    Marcus Gross v    Burton Latimer 4th 2012
6 176 Craig Boddington &    Josh Steggles v    Rushden 3rd 2015
7 98* Paul Jones &    Adrian Ward v    Gumley 2014
8 95 Marcus Gross &    Nathan Richards v    Overstone 4th 2012
9 21 Sam Drage &    Nathan Healey v    Higham Ferrers 2nd 2013
10 24 Nick Dawson &    David Ward v    Mears Ashby 2nd 2012

 

ALL PARTNERSHIPS OF FIFTY OR OVER

 

Runs Wicket         Opponent Year
92 1 Rex Boddington & Haydn James v Brixworth 3d 2010
90 3 Andrew Silsby & Scott Bailey v Bold Dragoon 2nd 2010
78 1 Paul Jones & Alex Melia v Geddington 3rd 2010
72 1 Rex Boddington & Haydn James v Loddington 4th 2010
68 5 Paul Jones & Scott Bailey v Kislingbury 2nd 2010
65 2 Andrew Silsby & David Pegg v Mears Ashby 2nd 2010
60 3 Kieran Furniss & David Clarkson v Grendon & Prims 2nd 2010
59 1 Rex Boddington & Haydn James v Irthlingborough 3rd 2010
58 6 Paul Jones & Scott Bailey v Oundle 3rd 2010
52 4 Rex Boddington & Tom Hodson v Old Northamptonians 5th 2010
               
181 2 Rex Boddington & Haydn James v Old Northamptonians 5th 2011
136 3 Paul Jones & Scott Bailey v Bold Dragoon 2nd 2011
120 1 Andrew Silsby & Rex Boddington v Old Northamptonians 5th 2011
90 3 Scott Bailey & Rex Boddington v Burton Latimer 4th 2011
85 1 Haydn James & Andrew Silsby v Grendon & Prims 2nd 2011
76 7 Marcus Gross & James Pegg v Grendon & Prims 2nd 2011
74 1 Andrew Silsby & Haydn James v Weekley & Warkton 3rd 2011
73 4 Paul Jones & Haydn James v West Haddon 2nd 2011
69 6 Craig Boddington & Rex Boddington v Loddington 4th 2011
64 2 Andrew Silsby & Scott Bailey v Grendon & Prims 2nd 2011
63 3 Marcus Gross & Scott Bailey v Grendon & Prims 2nd 2011
59 2 Tom Hodson & Nathan Dawson v Burton Latimer 4th 2011
57 1 Andrew Silsby & Rex Boddington v Old Wellingburians 2nd 2011
56 1 Rex Boddington & Andrew Silsby v West Haddon 2nd 2011
50 5 Harry Broome & Nathan Dawson v Burton Latimer 4th 2011
               
123 3 Rex Boddington & Paul Jones v Obelisk 2nd 2012
110 1 Rex Boddington & Patrick Bright v Obelisk 2nd 2012
106 1 Rex Boddington & Andrew Silsby v St Michael 74 2nd 2012
95 8 Nathan Richards & Marcus Gross v Overstone 4th 2012
71 2 Paul Jones & Scott Bailey v Obelisk 2nd 2012
70 4 Brett Hanson & Nathan Dawson v St Michael 74 2nd 2012
67 4 Rex Boddington & Paul Jones v Cogenhoe 2012
63 1 Rex Boddington & Paul Jones v Weekley & Warkton 3rd 2012
60 2 Rex Boddington & Harry Broome v St Michael 74 2nd 2012
57 6 Craig Boddington & Marcus Gross v Weldon 2nd 2012
54 6 Nathan Richards & Paul Jones v St Michael 74 2nd 2012
51 5 Marcus Gross & Nathan Dawson v Earls Barton 3rd 2012
               
168 2 Nathan Dawson & Sam Drage v Wellingborough T 4th 2013
151 1 Andrew Silsby & Paul Carter v Wicken 2nd 2013
127 2 Andrew Silsby & Harry Broome v Wellingborough T 4th 2013
124 1 Andrew Silsby & Harry Broome v Wicken 2nd 2013
115 1 Rex Boddington & Andrew Silsby v Wellingborough T 4th 2013
79 3 Nathan Dawson & Harry Broome v Wellingborough T 4th 2013
64 2 Rex Boddington & Paul Jones v Wicken 2nd 2013
59 3 Haydn James & Nathan Dawson v Rushden 3rd 2013
          v    
98 6 Paul Jones & Nathan Richards v Rushden 3rd 2014
 98* 7 Paul Jones & Adrian Ward v Gumley 2014
50 4 Nathan Richards & Adrian Ward v Overstone 4th 2014
58 3 Lewis North-Row & Josh Steggles v Abington 2014
               
50 1 Marcus King & Paul Jones v Abington 2015
77 2 Marcus King & Paul Jones v O.W 2nds 2015
56 2 Marcus King & Brett Hanson v Gumley 2015
58 3 Nathan Healey & Craig Boddington v Heyford 2015
56 5 Nathan Dawon & Craig Boddington v Kettering 3rds 2015
176 6 Craig Boddington & Josh Steggles v Kettering 3rds 2015
               
117 1 Paul Jones & Paul Carter v Cogenhoe 2016
110 3 Nathan Dawson & Josh Steggles v Gumley 2016
105 2 Andrew Monteith & Paul Jones v Kettering 3rds 2016
105 1 Paul Jones & Charlie Elderton v Gumley 2016
103 2 Marcus King & Nathan Dawson v Weekley & Warkton 2016
88 4 Andrew Monteith & Josh Steggles v Gumley 2016
85 2 Craig Boddington & Darren King v Rushden 2016
79 3 Cameron Monteith & Paul Jones v Cogenhoe 2016
78 6 Robert Bassin & Craig Boddington v Cogenhoe 2016
67 5 Andrew Monteith & Craig Boddington v Gumley 2016
64 4 Andrew Monteith & Josh Steggles v Gumley 2016
62 2 Paul Jones & Charlie Elderton v Great Houghton  2016
56 7 Nathan Richards & Craig Boddington v Weekley & Warkton 2016
55 2 Cameron Monteith & Josh Steggles v Cogenhoe 2016
               
126 2 Paul Jones & Nathan Dawson v Kettering 3rds 2017
142 1 Andy Luck & Andrew Monteith v Brigstock 2nds 2017
105 1 Andy Luck & Cameron Melly v Geddington 3rds 2017
69 1 Paul Jones & Cameron Melly v Kettering 3rds 2017
66 3 Paul Jones & Craig Boddington v Kettering 3rds 2017
66 2 Andy Luck & Andrew Monteith v Harlstone 2nds 2017
66 5 Andrew Monteith & Craig Boddington v Geddington 3rds 2017
55 1 Paul Jones & Andrew Luck v Rushden 3rds 2017
               
211 1 Andy Luck & Paul Jones v Wellingborough 3rds 2018
170 1 Andy Luck & Paul Jones v St Crispin Ryelands 2018
96 3 Nathan Dawson & Andrew Silsby v Brixworth 3rds 2018
67 3 Nathan Dawson & Hayden Melly v Guilsborough 2018
63 3 Paul Carter & Nathan Dawson v Gt Houghton 2nds 2018
62 4 Nathan Dawson & Hayden Melly v St Michaels 2018
55 4 Nathan Dawson & Craig Boddington v Guilsborough 2018
51 2 Andy Luck & Andrew Silsby v Brixworth 3rds 2018
50 7 Jacob Cotter   Dan Hodson v Weldon 2nds 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clubmark Accredited

ECB 

Return to Group Home