Wollaston Cricket Club                        The home of Club Cricket

Home

    

ARCHIVE

 FIND EMBERTON   CRICKET GROUND

   

TOTE  WINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

ALL FIXTURES & RESULTS

2024 

SCROLL DOWN FOR ALL JUNIOR AND COUNTY CRICKET AT WOLLASTON

 

FIRST ELEVEN  

PREMIER DIVISION

  OPPONENTS    START Result Scorecard Points
               
April 27 Finedon Dolben home 11am lost scorecard 4
May 4 Geddington away 11am lost scorecard 4
May 11 Rushden & Higham Town away 11am lost

scorecard

2
May 18 Desborough Town home 11am draw scorecard 9
May 25 Kislingbury Temperance home 11am lost scorecard 5
June 1 Old Northamptonians away 11am lost scorecard 4
June 8 Oundle Town home 11am lost scorecard 5
June 15 Brigstock away 11am draw

scorecard

10
June 22 Peterborough Town home 11am won scorecard 20
June 29 Kislingbury Temperance T20 home 10am won scorecard  
June 29 Old Northamptonians T20 home 2.30pm won scorecard 3
July 6 Desborough Town T20 away 1pm won scorecard 3
July 6 Geddington T20 away 4pm lost scorecard 0
July 13 Oundle Town T20 away 10am lost scorecard 0
July 13 Brigstock T20 away 2.30pm lost

scorecard

0
July 27 Desborough Town away 11am      
August 3 Rushden & Higham Town home 11am      
August 10 Oundle Town away 11am      
August 17 Old Northamptonians home 11am      
August 24 Kislingbury Temperance away 11am      
August 31 Peterborough Town away 11am      
September 7 Brigstock home 11am      
September 14 Geddington home 11am      
September 21 Finedon Dolben away 11am      

----------------------

SECOND ELEVEN

DIVISION TWO

April 27 Irthlingborough Town away 11am lost scorecard 4
May 4 Great Houghton home 11am lost scorecard 4
May 11 Weldon home 11am lost scorecard 6
May 18 Rothwell Town away 11am won scorecard 25
May 25 Old Northamptonians 2nds away 11am won

scorecard

25
June 1 Oundle Town 2nds home 11am draw

scorecard

15
June 8 Barby away 11am draw

scorecard

15
June 15 Horton House home 11am lost

scorecard

2
Tues June 18 Wellingborough Indians away 6.15pm won

scorecard

CUP
June 22 Brixworth away 11am draw scorecard 25
Tues June 25 Irthlingborough Town home 6.15pm won scorecard CUP
June 29 Finedon Dolben 2nds away 11am won scorecard 25
Wed July 3 Wellingborough O.G's away 6.15pm won scorecard CUP
July 6 Wellingborough Indians home 11am   cancelled - rain 6
Tues July 9 Wellingborough Town home 6.15pm  

 scorecard  

CUP
July 13 Great Houghton away 11am won scorecard 20
July 20 Irthlingborough Town home 11am won scorecard  
July 27 Rothwell Town home 11am      
August 3 Weldon away 11am      
August 10 Barby home 11am      
August 17 Oundle Town 2nds away 11am      
August 24 Old Northamptonians 2nds home 11am      
August 31 Brixworth home 11am      
September 7 Horton House away 11am      
September 14 Wellingborough Indians away 11am      
September 21 Finedon Dolben 2nds home 11am      

-

---------------------------------------------------

THIRD ELEVEN

DIVISION TEN

Home games at Emberton playing field

    OPPONENTS     Result Scorecard Points
               
May 4 Wellingborough Town 3rds away 12pm won scorecard 20
May 11 St. Michaels home 12pm won scorecard 20
May 18 Weekley & Warkton 3rds away 12pm   W&W con 20
May 25 Towcester 2nds home 12pm won

scorecard

20
June 1 North Crawley 2nds home 12pm won scorecard 20
June 8 Weldon 2nds away 12pm won scorecard 20
June 15 Long Buckby 2nds home 12pm won

scorecard

20
June 22 Towcestrians 2nds away 12pm lost

scorecard

7
June 29 Oundle Town 3rds home 12pm won

scorecard

20
July 6 Stony Stratford 4ths home 12pm Rain cancelled 6
July 13 Wellingborough Town 3rds at Wollaston 12pm won

scorecard

20
July 20 Oundle Town 3rds away 12pm won

scorecard

20
July 27 Weekley & Warkton 3rds home 12pm      
August 3 St. Michaels away 12pm      
August 10 Weldon 2nds home 12pm      
August 17 North Crawley 2nds away 12pm      
August 24 Long  Buckby 2nds away 12pm      
August 31 No Game home        
September 7 No Game away        
September 14 Stony Stratford 4ths away 12pm      
September 21 No Game          

Locations

 
Higham Ferrers CC
Benefield CC
Guilsborough Playing Fields
Campbell Park MK

--------------------------------------------------------------

 

JUNIOR FIXTURES 2024 including County

    UNDER 11 

Sunday

       
April 28 Oundle Town Whippets home 10am    cancelled
May 5 Thrapston Green away 10am   Thrap concd
May 12 Wellingborough Indians home 10am scorecard

lost

May 19 Wellingborough Town B home 10am  

 won

May 26 Wellingborough O.G's away 10am   won
June 2 Finedon Flame away 10am

scorecard

lost
June 9 Isham home 10am

 

Isham conceded

June 16 Oundle  Badgers home 10am

scorecard

lost
June 23 Thrapston Yellow home 10am     scorecard won
June 30 Wellingborough Town away 10am

scorecard

won
July 7 Rushden & Higham Town away 10am

scorecard  

lost
July 14 Earls Barton away 10am

scorecard

won
July 21 Irthlingborough Town CC home 10am

scorecard

won

 

    UNDER 13

Monday

       
April 29 Wellingborough Town home 6.15pm won scorecard
May 6 Wellingborough O.G's away 6.15pm won

scorecard

May 13 Finedon Flame away 6.15pm won

scorecard

May 20 Thrapston home 6.15pm won scorecard
May 27 Rushden & Higham Town away 6.15pm won scorecard
June 3 Earls Barton away 6.15pm won

scorecard

June 10 Irthlingborough Town home 6.15pm   I'boro conceded
June 17 Finedon Flame (Cup) home 6.15pm    
June 24 Finedon home 6.15pm won scorecard
July 1 Wellingborough O.G's away 6.15pm won scorecard
July 15 Thrapston home 6.15pm no play rain

 

    UNDER 15

 Tuesday  

       
May 7 Wellingborough O.G's away 6.15pm

lost

scorecard
May 14 Earls Barton away 6.15pm

won

s scorecardd
May 21 O. N's home 6.15pm

abandoned

 
May 28 Thrapston home 6.15pm  abandoned  
June 11 Rushden & Higham Town home 6.15pm

won

scorecard

June 18 Finedon Fire away 6.15pm

lost

scorecard

June 27 Oundle Town home 6.15pm         lost

scorecard

July 2 Wellingborough Town home 6.15pm

won

scorecard

July 11 O.N's away 6.15pm

won

s scorecard
Aug 13 Wellingborough Town CUP home 6.15pm    

Sunday May 12th County Under 15 v Nottinghamshire 11am

Wednesday May 15th County Over 50's v Leicestershire 1pm

 

 COUNTY GIRLS training at Wollaston

U11 June 2nd 9am

U11 July 21st 9am

U11 August 4th 9am

MATCH

U13 Girls v Oxfordshire 28th August 11am

 

      County Youth Games

at

Wollaston

 
        start
Sunday May 12 U15 v Nottinghamshire 11am
Tuesday May 28 U15 v London Schools 11am
Friday May 31 U12 v Essex 11am
Sunday July 14 U14 v Nottinghamshire 11am
Wednesday August 28 U13 Girls  Oxfordshire 11am

2023 

FIRST ELEVEN  

PREMIER DIVISION

    OPPONENTS     Result scorecard Points
April 22 Finedon Dolben AWAY 11am Lost scorecard 2
April 29 Geddington HOME 11am Lost scorecard 6
May 6 Overstone Park AWAY 11am abandoned rain 6
May 13 Peterborough HOME 11am won scorecard 20
May 20 O.N's HOME 11am lost scorecard

7

MAY 27 Brigstock AWAY 11am lost scorecard

4

JUNE 3 Kislingbury HOME 11am

won

scorecard

20

JUNE 10 Desborough AWAY 11am lost scorecard

4

JUNE 17 Oundle HOME 11am draw scorecard 10
JUNE 24 Peterborough T20 CUP AWAY 10am lost scorecard

0

JUNE 24 Oundle  T20 CUP AWAY 2.30pm lost

scorecard

0

JULY 1 O.N's T20 CUP HOME 10am lost

scorecard

0
JULY 1 Kislingbury T20 CUP HOME 2.30 pm won scorecard 3
JULY 8 Geddington  T20 CUP AWAY 1 pm lost

scorecard

0
JULY 8 Desborough  T20 CUP AWAY 4 pm lost scorecard 0
JULY 15 No Game          
JULY 22 Peterborough AWAY 11am CANCELLED rain 6
JULY 29 Overstone HOME 11am won scorecard 20
AUGUST 5 Brigstock HOME 11am ABANDONED rain 6
AUGUST 12 Geddington AWAY 11am won scorecard 20
AUGUST 19 Finedon HOME 11am lost scorecard 3
AUGUST 26 O.N's AWAY 11am lost scorecard 3
SEPTEMBER 2 Oundle AWAY 11am lost

scorecard

3
SEPTEMBER 9 Desborough HOME 11am lost scorecard 1
SEPTEMBER 16 Kislingbury AWAY 11am lost scorecard 4

 

SECOND ELEVEN  DIVISION THREE

    Opponents     Result scorecard Points
May 6 Long Buckby Home 12pm Abandoned   6
May 13 Overstone 2nds Away 12pm won scorecard 20
May 20 Weldon Away 12pm won scorecard 20
May 27 Brixworth 2nds Home 12pm won scorecard 20
               
June 3 Gt Houghton Away 12pm won scorecard 20
June 10 Heyford Home 12pm won scorecard 20
June 17 Oundle 2nds Away 12pm lost scorecard 7
Tues June 20 Wellingboro' Town T20 Home 6.15pm won    
June 24 Old Home 12pm won scorecard 20
Tues June 27 Wellingboro' O.G'S T20 Away 6.15pm won    
               
July 1 Bowden Away 12pm won scorecard 20
July 8 Weldon Home 12pm won scorecard 20
Tues July 11 Podington  T20 Home 6.15pm won scorecard  
July 15 No Game          
Tues July 18 Wellingboro' Indians T20 Away 6.15pm won scorecard  
July 22 Overstone 2nds Home 12pm CANCELLED rain 6
July 29 Long Buckby Away 12pm won

 scorecard

20
               
August 5 Brixworth 2nds Away 12pm CANCELLED rain 6
August 12 Bowden Home 12pm won

scorecard

20
August 13 Kettering Town Home 10am won scorecard  
August 13 Overstone FINAL Home 4.30pm lost

scorecard

 
August 19 Old Away 12pm won scorecard 20
August 26 No Game          
               
September 2 Oundle 2nds Home 12pm lost scorecard 3
September 9 Heyford 2nds Away 12pm won scorecard 20
September 16 Gt Houghton Home 12pm won

scorecard s

20
September              
September              

 

THIRD ELEVEN DIVISION ELEVEN

All 12 noon start

    Opponents   Result scorecard Points
May 6 Horton 3rds Home abandoned   6
May 13 Cogenhoe Away

won

scorecard 20
May 20 Nassington 2nd Home opponent conceded 20
May 27 Weekley & Warkton 3rd Benefield won

scorecard

      20
June 3 Stony Stratford 4th Home won scorecard 20
June 10 St Michaels Guilsborough won scorecard 20
June 17 Sun Hardingstone 2nds Home lost scorecard 2
June 24 Oundle Town 3rds Home won scorecard 20
July 1 Raunds 2nd Away won scorecard 20
July 8 Nassington 2nd Away won scorecard 20
July 15 No Game        
July 22 Cogenhoe 2nds Home CANCELLED rain 6
July 29 Horton 3rds Foxfields won scorecard 20
August 5 Weekley & Warkton 3rds Home CANCELLED rain 6
August 12 No Game        
August 19 Oundle Town 3rd Benefield lost scorecard 3
August 26

 Raunds

* at Wollaston * won scorecard 20
September 2 Sun Hardingstone 2nd Away won

scorecard

20
September 9 St Michaels Home

lost

scorecard 5
September 16 Stony Stratford 4th Campbell Park MK lost scorecard 2
           

 

HIGHAM FERRERS & DISTRICT YOUTH CRICKET LEAGUE FIXTURES 2023

UNDER 15

Tuesday 6.15pm start

    Opponents Venue result  
May 2 Old Northamptonians home cancelled  
May 9 Thrapston home cancelled  
May 16 Wellingborough Town home lost

scorecard

May 23 No Game      
May 30 Oundle Town home won

scorecard

June 6 Finedon Dolben away lost scorecard
June 13 Podington home lost scorecard
June 20 Wellingborough O.Gs away lost scorecard
June 27 Rushden & Higham Town home conceded  
July 6 Earls Barton   K.O Cup away

won

scorecard

July 13 Thrapston  B home won

scorecard

July 18 Earls Barton away won

scorecard

 

UNDER 13

Monday 6.15pm start

    Opponents Venue result  
May 8 Wellingborough O.Gs away cancelled  
May 15 Thrapston (Green) home won scorecard
May 29 Wellingborough Town home won scorecard
June 5 Finedon Dolben away lost scorecard
June 12 Rushden & Higham Town away won scorecard
June 19 Thrapston (Yellow) home won scorecard
June 26 Earls Barton away won scorecard
July 3 Oundle Town home abandoned  
Aug 14 Wellingborough Town home won scorecard
Sep 10 Rusden K.O final Rushden won scorecard

 

UNDER 11

Sunday 10am start

    Opponents Venue result POINTS
April 30 Thrapston (Yellow) away WON scorecard
May 7 Wellingborough Town home cancelled  
May 14 Wellingborough O.Gs away won

scorecard

May 21 Earls Barton away lost

SCORECARD

May 28 Irthlingborough Town home won

scorecard

June 4 Oundle Town  A home lost

scorecard

June 11 Thrapston (Green) home won

scorecard

June 25 Rushden & Higham Town away won

scorecard

July 2 Finedon Dolben home lost

scorecard

July 9 Isham away    
July 23 Rushden & Higham home won

scorecard

Aug 20 Oundle home won

scorecard

 

 

 FIXTURES & RESULTS 2022

SENIOR & JUNIOR

SCROLL DOWN FOR JUNIOR

FIRST ELEVEN

Division One

11am start

    Opponents Venue Result   Points
April 30 O.N 2nds away won scorecard 20
May 7 Horton House home won scorecard 25
May 14 Weekley & Warkton away won scorecard 20
May 21 Stony Stratford home won scorecard 25
May 28 Burton Latimer home won scorecard

25

June 4 Loddington & Mawsley away draw scorecard

13

June 11 Peterborough Town 2nds home lost

scorecard

1

June 18 Wellingborough Town home lost scorecard

2

June 25 Brixworth away lost scorecard 2
July 2 Peterborough Town 2nds away lost   scorecard 4
July 9 Loddington & Mawsley home lost scorecard

7

July 16 Brixworth home won scorecard 20
July 23 Wellingborough Town away won scorecard 20
July 30 O.N 2nds home won scorecard 20
Aug 6 Horton House away won

scorecard

20
Aug 13 Weekley & Warkton home won scorecard 20
Aug 20 Stony Stratford away won scorecard 20
Aug 27 Burton Latimer away won scorecard 20
Sep 3 blank        
Sep 10 blank        
sep 17 Cup semi final v Horton home won scorecard ------
tba Cup final v Loddington & M away lost scorecard

 

----------------------------------------------------------------

SECOND ELEVEN

Division Three    

12pm start  

    Opponents       points
April 30 Gt Houghton home won scorecard 20
May 7 Oundle Town 2nds away lost scorecard 4
May 14 Old CC home lost scorecard 4
May 21