Wollaston Cricket Club                                 The home of Club Cricket

Home

    

READ A REVIEW

 FIND EMBERTON   CRICKET GROUND

   

TOTE  WINNERS

 Cricinfo - The home of cricket

 

 

 

 

 

 ALL FIXTURES INCLUDING JUNIOR,

COUNTY & TOURNAMENTS 2020

 

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE     

FIRST ELEVEN   

First Division  

Date     Opponents Venue Start Result Points Scorecard
                 
April 25   Old Northamptonian 2nds home 11.30      
May 2 Wellingborough Town away 12.00
May 9   Stony Stratford home 12.00      
May 16   Weekley & Warkton away 12.00      
May 23 Loddington & Mawsley away 12.00
May 30 Kislingbury Temperance home 12.00
June 6   Burton Latimer away 12.00      
June 13   Long Buckby home 12.00      
June 20   Finedon Dolben 2nds away 12.00      
June 27   The Haddons home 12.00      
July 4   Irthlingborough Town away 12.00      
July 11   Stony Stratford away 12.00      
July 18   Weekley & Warkton home 12.00      
July 25 Loddington & Mawsley home 12.00
August 1   Kislingbury Temperance away 12.00      
August 8   Wellingborough Town home 12.00      
August 15   Old Northamptonian 2nds away 12.00      
August 22   Burton Latimer home 12.00      
August 29   The Haddons away 12.00      
September 5 Irthlingborough Town home 11.30
September 12   Long Buckby away 11.30      
September 19   Finedon Dolben 2nds home 11.30      

 

SECOND ELEVEN

Division Three

Date     Opponents Venue Start Result Points Scorecard
                 
April 25   Old Northamptonian 3rds away * 1pm      
May 2 Overstone Park 2nds home 1pm
May 9   Oundle Town 2nds away 1pm      
May 16   Irchester home 1pm      
May 23   Isham & WI home 1pm      
May 30   Geddington 2nds away 1pm      
June 6   Brixworth 2nds home 1pm      
June 13   Rushden & Higham 2nds away 1pm      
June 20   Northampton Saints home 1pm      
June 27   Bowden away 1pm      
July 4   Podington home 1pm      
July 11   Oundle Town 2nds home 1pm      
July 18   Irchester away 1pm      
July 25 Isham & WI away 1pm
August 1   Geddington 2nds home 1pm      
August 8   Overstone Park away 1pm      
August 15   Old Northamptonian 3rds home 1pm      
August 22   Brixworth 2nds away 1pm      
August 29   Bowden home 1pm      
September 5   Podington away 12.30      
September 12   Rushden & Higham 2nds home 12.30      
September 19   Northampton Saints away 12.30      

*Northampton School for Boys ground

THIRD ELEVEN

Division Nine

Date     Opponents  Venue  Start Result Points Scorecard
                 
May 9   MK Air Emberton 1pm      
May 16   Finedon Dolben 4th away 1pm      
May 23   Little Harrowden away 1pm      
May 30   Abington Phoenix Emberton 1pm      
June 6   Braunston Paddox away 1pm      
June 13   Sun Hardingstone 2nds Emberton 1pm      
June 20   Kettering Town 3rds away 1pm      
June 27   Irchester 2nds Emberton 1pm      
July 4   Kislingbury Temperance 2nds away 1pm      
July 11   MK Air away 1pm      
July 18   Finedon Dolben 4th Emberton 1pm      
July 25   Little Harrowden Emberton 1pm      
August 1   Abington Phoenix away 1pm      
August 8   Kettering Town 3rds Emberton 1pm      
August 15   Sun Hardingstone 2nds away 1pm      
August 22   Braunston Paddox Emberton 1pm      
August 29   Irchester 2nds away 1pm      
September 5   Kislingbury Temperance 2nds Emberton 1pm      

  Wooton Sports Centre

 

    

UNDER NINE'S TOURNAMENTS 2020

May 25th Finedon

June 28th Wollaston

July 12th Thrapston

July 19th Irthlingborough

August 9th Rushden

 

 

------------------------------------------

    Higham Ferrers & District Youth League      
          Under 11  Sunday      
      venue result scorecard
May 10 Earls Barton home    
May 17 Thrapston Town A home    
May 24 Rushden  Town A away    
May 31 Oundle Town A home    
           
June 7 Wellingborough O.G's away    
June 14 Isham home    
June 21 Wellingborough Town away    
June 28 Thrapston Town B away    
           
 July 5 Rushden Town B home    
July 12 Oundle Town B away    
July 19 Finedon Dolben Flame home    
July 26 Podington away    
           
    K.O Cup      
August 2 Thrapston Town B away    
August 16 Winners of Finedon Flame v Thrapston Town A away    
           
September 13 FINALS DAY

  Wellingborough Town   or      Oundle Town       or      O.G's

At

Finedon

   
           
           
    Under 13  Monday      
           
April 27 Earls Barton A     KO Cup Round 1 home    
         
May 4 Wellingborough O.G's away    
May 11 Earls Barton B away    
May 18 Finedon Flame home    
May 25 Dean away    
           
June 1 Thrapston Town home    
  8 Rushden Town away    
  15 Raunds Town home    
  22 Oundle Town home    
  29 Earls Barton A away    
           
July 6 Podington home    
  13 No game      
  20 Isham home    
  27 Wellingborough Town away    
  * Before June 30th K.O Cup  Quarter final:  Pod or Oundle Town home    
    Semi Finals before August 31st      
    Final date and venue TBA      
           
           
    Under 15 Tuesday      
     

 venue

result scorecard
April 28 Irthlingborough  KO Cup  1st round away    
         
May 5 Isham home    
 May 12 Irthlingborough Town away    
 May 19 Thrapston Town home    
 May 26 Finedon Flame    KO Cup 2nd round if applicable (quarter final) home    
           
June 2 Rushden Town away    
 June 9 Dean home    
 June 16 No game      
 June 23 Finedon Flame away    
 June 30 Oundle Town home    
         
July 7 Wellingborough Town away    
 July 14 Isham away    
 July 21 Irthlingborough Town home    
 July 28        
           
 August * Cup semi- final* Before 31/8/20 Isham or Wellingborough Town (if applicable) away    
TBA * * Final date and venue TBA      

 

 

 

Higham Ferrers & District Youth League

 

 

Clubmark Accredited

ECB 

Return to Group Home