Wollaston Cricket Club                                 The home of Club Cricket

Home

    

READ A REVIEW

 FIND EMBERTON   CRICKET GROUND

   

TOTE  WINNERS

 Cricinfo - The home of cricket

 

 

 

 

 

ALL SENIOR & JUNIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES 2017

JUNIOR FIXTURES & RESULTS  

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE     

FIRST ELEVEN   

Premier Division   

Date

           Opponents  

Start

Results   Points

 

               
APRIL 22nd Peterborough Town A 12.00 Lost   0 Scorecard
APRIL 29th Northampton Saints H 12.00 Lost   5 Scorecard
               
MAY 6th Finedon Dolben A 12.00 Lost   5 Scorecard
MAY 13th Geddington H 12.00 Lost   0 Scorecard
MAY 20th Rushton H 12.00 Lost   0 Scorecard
MAY 27th Stony Stratford A 12.00 Lost   4 Scorecard
               
JUNE 3rd Oundle H 12.00 Lost   0 Scorecard
JUNE 10th Old Northamptonians A 12.00 Lost   3 scorecard
JUNE 17th    Horton House H 12.00 Draw   9 scorecard
JUNE 24th Brixworth A 12.00 Lost   4 scorecard
               
JULY 1st          Rushden Town H 12.00 Lost   4 scorecard
JULY 8th           Peterborough Town H 12.00 Lost   0 scorecard
JULY 15th          Northampton Saints A 12.00 Won   20 scorecard
JULY 22nd            Finedon Dolben H 12.00 abandoned   8 scorecard
JULY 29th            Geddington A 12.00 Draw   18 scorecard
               
AUGUST 5th Rushton A 12.00 Lost   3 scorecard
AUGUST 12th      Stony Stratford H 12.00 Won   20 scorecard
AUGUST 19th Oundle A 12.00 Lost   3 scorecard
AUGUST 26th         Old Northamptonians H 12.00 Lost   2 scorecard
               
SEPTEMBER 2nd Horton House A 11.30 Won   20 scorecard
SEPTEMBER 9th        Brixworth H 11.30 Won 20 scorecard
SEPTEMBER 16th       Rushden Town A 11.30 abandoned   6 scorecard

FIND A LEAGUE GROUND   

    

SECOND ELEVEN

 Division Three 

Date            Opponents  

Start

Results   Points

 

               
APRIL 22nd Irchester H 1pm Won   30 Scorecard
APRIL 29th Heyford A 1pm Won   30 Scorecard
               
MAY 6th Great Oakley H 1pm Won   30 Scorecard
MAY 13th Old Northamptonian 3rds A 1pm Won   30 Scorecard
MAY 20th Stony Stratford 2nds A 1pm no result   5 Scorecard
MAY 27th Oundle 2nds H 1pm Won   30 Scorecard
               
JUNE 3rd Rothwell A 1pm Lost   5 Scorecard
JUNE 10th Kislingbury H 1pm Draw   17 scorecard
JUNE 17th Horton House 2nds A 1pm Draw   9 scorecard
JUNE 24th Brixworth 2nds H 1pm Won   30 scorecard
               
JULY 1st    Old Grammarians A 1pm Won   30 scorecard
JULY 8th Irchester A 1pm Lost   5 scorecard
JULY 15th Heyford H 1pm Won   30 scorecard
JULY 22nd    Great Oakley A 1pm

abandoned

  3 scorecard
JULY 29th

         Old Northamptonians 3rds

H 1pm Won   22 scorecard
               
AUGUST 5th Stony Stratford 2nds H 1pm Won   30 scorecard
AUGUST 12th Oundle 2nds A 1pm Won   30 scorecard
AUGUST 19th Rothwell H 1pm Won   22 scorecard
AUGUST 26th Kislingbury A 1pm Lost   3 scorecard
               
SEPTEMBER 2nd    Horton House 2nds H 12.00 Won   30 scorecard
SEPTEMBER 9th   Brixworth 2nds A 12.00 Won 30 scorecard
SEPTEMBER 16th   Old Grammarians H 12.00 abandoned   3 scorecard

FIND A LEAGUE GROUND 

 

 Northampton School for boys

THIRD ELEVEN       

Division Ten      

Home Ground Emberton

FIND A LEAGUE GROUND

Date

           Opponents  

Start

Results   Points

 

               
APRIL 22nd No Game            
APRIL 29th No Game            
               
MAY 6th Little Harrowden A 1pm Lost   1 Scorecard
MAY 13th Kettering 3rd H 1pm Won   30 Scorecard
MAY 20th Harlestone 2nd A 1pm Won   30 Scorecard
MAY 27th Weekley & Warkton 3rd H 1pm default   30 WW forfeit
               
JUNE 3rd Weldon 2nd A 1pm Lost   6 scorecard
JUNE 10th No Game            
JUNE 17th Brigstock 2nd H 1pm Won   30 scorecard
JUNE 24th Rushden 3rd AA 1pm Won   29 scorecard
               
JULY 1st    Geddington 3rd H 1pm Lost   6 scorecard
JULY 8th     Little Harrowden H 1pm Lost   8 scorecard
JULY 15th     Kettering 3rd A 1pm Won   30 scorecard
JULY 22nd     Harlestone 2nd H 1pm

Lost

  3 scorecard
JULY 29th       Weekley & Warkton 3rd

A

1pm default   30 WW forfeit
               
AUGUST 5th Weldon 2nd H 1pm lost   7 scorecard
AUGUST 12th No Game            
AUGUST 19th Brigstock 2nd A 1pm Won   28 scorecard
AUGUST 26th Rushden 3rd H 1pm Won   30 Scorecard
               
SEPTEMBER 2nd   Geddington 3rd A 1pm Won   28 scorecard
SEPTEMBER 9th No Game  
SEPTEMBER 16th No Game            

 

Burton Latimer

 

Dean

 

Benefield

JUNIOR RESULTS  

 

JUNIORS

UNDER NINE TOURNAMENTS

25th June Wollaston

16th July Thrapston

23rd July Finedon

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

Clubmark Accredited

ECB 

Return to Group Home