Wollaston Cricket Club                                 The home of Club Cricket

Home
Up

    

READ A REVIEW

 FIND EMBERTON   CRICKET GROUND

   

TOTE  WINNERS

 Cricinfo - The home of cricket

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FIXTURES 2019

 

UNDER NINES' TOURNAMENTS

  UNDER NINES' TOURNAMENTS
Bank Holiday Monday May 27th Finedon
June 30th Wollaston
July 7th Irthlingborough
July 21st Thrapston
   
   

 

  COUNTY UNDER 14'S GAMES AT WOLLASTON *
Sunday  June 23rd Leicestershire
Sunday July 14th Staffs
Sunday August 4th Warwickshire
Sunday August 15th London Schools
   All dates provisional  tba

Higham Ferrers & District Youth League

WOLLASTON CC

          Under 11      
      venue result scorecard
April 28        Podington home    
           
May 5 Thrapston Town B away    
May 12 Oundle Town B home    
May 19 Finedon Dolben B away    
May 26 Wellingborough O.G's home    
           
June 2 Irthlingborough Town away    
June 9 Rushden Town home    
June 16 No Game      
June 23 Raunds Town away    
June 30 Thrapston Town A home    
           
July 7 Oundle Town A away    
July 14 Finedon Dolben A home    
July 21 Isham away    
July 28 Earls Barton home    
           
August 4 Wellingborough Town away    
August 11  Earls Barton   K.O Cup away    
August 25  Wellingborough O.G's or Thrapston Town A  KO Cup home    
           
September 15 Finals Day Raunds    
           
           
    Under 13      
      Venue result scorecard
April 29 Rushden & Higham Town  KO Cup Round 1 Home    
           
May 6 Rushden & Higham Town Away    
May 13 Isham Home    
May 20 Irthlingborough Town Away    
May 27 Finedon Dolben Home    
           
June 3 Earls Barton Away    
June 10 Thrapston Home    
June 17 Kimbolton Away    
June 24 Oundle Town Home    
           
July 1 Podington Away    
July 8 Wellingborough Town Away    
July 15 Wellingborough Old Grammarians / Raunds Home    
           
June tba  KO Cup Quarter Final v Finedon Dolben Before June 10th Home    
TBA   Semi Final  v Wellingborough, Podington or Isham before July 29th Home    
TBA   Final Date & Venue TBA    
           
           
    Under 15      
           
May 7 Rushden & Higham Town Home result scorecard
 May 14 Isham Away    
 May 21 Irthlingborough Town Home    
 May 28 Finedon Dolben Away    
           
June 4 Earls Barton Home    
 June 11 Thrapston Away    
 June 18 Raunds Home    
 June 25 Kimbolton Away    
           
July 2 Oundle Town Home    
 July 9 No Game      
 July 16 Wellingborough Town Away    
           
 July tba  KO Cup Quarter Final v Finedon before June 11th Away    
    KO Cup Semi Final v TBA before July 30th Away    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                          

 

 

 

 

Clubmark Accredited

ECB 

Return to Group Home