Wollaston Cricket Club                        The home of Club Cricket

Home

    

ARCHIVE

 FIND EMBERTON   CRICKET GROUND

   

TOTE  WINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LATEST NEWS

Northamptonshire Cricket League Awards

Ashton Musgrave won the Tier 2 Young All-rounder of Year Award

&

Cameron Thom won the Tony Nutt Youth Achievement Award for his 117 not out versus Raunds 2nds

 

JUNIOR & YOUTH AWARDS 2023

The coaches awards went to:

Under 11 Hattie Twidale

Under 13 Alex Lawes

Under 15 Dylan Silsby

Overall Youth Player of the Year: Cameron Thom

Douglas Partridge Award: Hal Robinson

 

 Northants County Awards

 Emma Gibbs not only won Batter of the Year in her own age group but she was also chosen as the Overall Young Player of the Year across all the girls pathway. This is a tremendous achievement and a prestigious award.

 

 

WOLLASTON CRICKET CLUB SENIOR AWARDS 2023

The following awards were presented as follows:

First Xl Batting: Jordan Watson

First Xl Bowling: Chris Perry

-----

Second Xl Batting: Steve Musgrave

Second Xl Bowling Steve Musgrave

-------

Third Xl Batting: Cameron Thom

Third Xl Bowling: John Pike

-----

Centurion Awards

Jordan Watson 125 v Desborough Town

Harry Dolan 111* v Wellingborough Town

Cameron Thom 117* v Raunds 2nds

--------

Captain's Player

1st Xl  Player Hal Robinson

2nd Xl  Player Josh Steggs

3rd Xl  Player John Pike

 

Emma Gibbs not only won Batter of the Year in her own age group but she was also chosen as the Overall Young Player of the Year across all the girls pathway. This is a tremendous achievement and a prestigious award.

 

 

 

 

AWARDS & PLAYERS' OF THE YEAR

2022

 

ANNUAL PRESENTATION AWARDS 2022

 

FIRST ELEVEN PLAYERS' PLAYER   HARRY BROOME

SECOND ELEVEN PLAYERS' PLAYER   STEVE MUSGRAVE

THIRD ELEVEN CAPTAIN'S PLAYER   ALEX LAWS

-------

FIRST ELEVEN BATTING   MARK RALPH

FIRST ELEVEN BOWLING   CHRIS PERRY

-------

SECOND ELEVEN BATTING   STEVE MUSGRAVE

SECOND ELEVEN BOWLING   STEVE MUSGRAVE

-------

THIRD ELEVEN BATTING   DARREN LAUGHTON

THIRD ELEVEN BOWING   ANDREW MONTEITH & NICK DAWSON

------------

PARTRIDGE TROPHY FOR BEST YOUNG PLAYER IN SENIOR CRICKET   SAM REID

-------------

CENTURION AWARDS

HARRY BROOME

STEVE MUSGRAVE

DARREN LAUGHTON

-------------

BOWLING AWARD  

JOSH STEGGLES

-----------------------------------------------------------

JUNIOR & YOUTH PRESENTATION AWARDS

UNDER 11 PLAYER OF THE YEAR  -  THEODORE JENKINS

UNDER 13 PLAYER OF THE YEAR  -  KYLE DAWSON

UNDER 15 PLAYER OF THE YEAR  -  CHARLIE CARTER

 BEST OVERALL PLAYER  -  CAM THOM

 

 

 

 2021

Mark Ralph

NCL Clive Cross Division One Player of the Year

Mark Ralph

 NCL Outstanding Achievement Award for 1000 runs in 2021

Ashton Musgrave

  NCL U17 Bowler of the Year Award  2021
   
Mark Ralph First Eleven Batter of the Year 2021
Harry Broome / Chris Perry First Eleven Bowlers of the Year 2021
   
Steve Musgrave Second Eleven Batter of the Year 2021
Steve Musgrave Second Eleven Bowler of the Year 2021
   
Darren Laughton Third Eleven Batter of the Year 2021
Adrian Ward Third Eleven Bowler of the Year 2021
   
   
Ashton Musgrave

Wollaston CC    Partridge Trophy for Best Young Player 2021

   
Emma Gibbs

County  U13 - Batter of the Year 2021

Alex Lawes County U11 Batter of the Year 2021
   
Rohan Mehmi Academy Player of the Year 2021
   

 

 

2017

Players' Player of the Year - Steve Musgrave

First Eleven Batting - Matthew Jones

First Eleven Bowling - Chris Perry

Second Eleven Batting - Mark Carter

Second Eleven Bowling - Steve Musgrave

Third Eleven Batting - Paul Jones

Third Eleven Bowling - Andrew Monteith

Partridge Trophy, Young Player of the Year - Harry Broome

Centurion Award - Mark Carter

Junior Awards

Ernie Bryant Trophy - Junior Player of the Year = Ashton Musgrave


John Spriggs Shield - Most Improved Young Player = Jacob Cotter  (a new presentation in memory of John Spriggs who was a lifelong player, supporter and vice president of Wollaston CC).

Under 11's:

Batsman of the Year - Harry Dolan;  

Bowler  – Michael  McGowen;  Players’ Player - Harry Dolan

Under 13's:

Batsman of the Year - Nathan Folkes ;

Bowler - Ben Hodson;  Players’ Player - Aidan Melly

Under 15's:

Batsman of the Year - Elliot Burn;

 Bowler - Liam Healey; 

 Players’ Player - Bethan Solomon

 

2016

Players' Player of the Year Simon Driver
First Eleven Batting Jack Webster
First Eleven Bowling Chris Perry
Second Eleven Batting Simon Driver
Second Eleven Bowling Simon Driver
Third Eleven Batting Andrew Monteith
Third Eleven Bowling Andrew Monteith
Partridge Young Player of the Year Ajay Momi
Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year Bethan Solomon

       2015            

First Xl Batsman of the Year: Mark Ralph        First Xl  Bowler : Jameson Coutts

Second Xl Batsman of the Year: Marcus Shelton:   Second Xl Bowler of the Year:  John Pike

Third Xl Batsman of the Year: Craig Boddington     Third Xl Bowler of the Year: David Ward   

                                                              

                                                                            

2014 AWARDS

The following awards were presented at the Annual Dinner and Presentation night

First Eleven Batsman of the Year

David Shelford

 

First Eleven Bowler of the Year

Chris Perry

 

First Eleven Players' Player of the Year

Chris Perry

------------

Second Eleven Batsman of the Year

Marcus Shelton

 

Second Eleven Bowler of the Year

 Kamran Bahra

 

Second Eleven Players' Player of the Year

 Darren Laughton

--------------

Third Eleven Batsman of the Year

 Josh Steggles

 

Third Eleven Bowler of the Year

Alex Melia

 

Third Eleven Players' Player

Alex Melia

--------------

Partridge Trophy Young Player of the Year

 Kamran Bahra

--------------

Life Member Presentations

Colin Barber

Dick Underwood

David Ward

Paul Jones

Neal Perry

John Hodges

 

 

 

 

2013

FIRST ELEVEN SECOND ELEVEN THIRDS ELEVEN
BATTING Matthew Jones John Pike Nathan Dawson
BOWLING Chris Perry John Pike David Ward
PLAYERS' PLAYER Chris Perry John Pike Nathan Dawson
YOUNG PLAYER OF THE YEAR Patrick Bright
SPECIAL BOWLING AWARD    JOINT CLUB RECORD  Chris Perry
WOLLASTON CRICKET CLUB CLUB PERSON OF THE YEAR Graham Richards
CENTURION AWARD Mark Ralph  Lewis Bates Patrick Bright    Olly Stone
  Matt Jones  Harry Broome Nathan Dawson
FIVE WICKETS IN AN INNINGS Adrian Ward   Chris Perry Mark Gibbs   Olly Stone 
  Jamie Perry  John Pike Andy Kowal Sam Drage 
  Steve Musgrave David Ward

2012

ANNUAL AWARDS

The following were presented at the Annual Dinner and Presentation Night:

First Eleven Batsman of the Year  - Jimmy Hart

First Eleven Bowler of the Year - Chris Perry

First Eleven Players' Player - Jimmy Hart

Second Eleven Batsman of the Year - David Clarkson

Second Eleven Bowler of the Year - Jamie Perry

Second Eleven Players' Player of the Year - Jamie Perry

Third Eleven Batsman of the Year - Rex Boddington

Third Eleven Bowler of the Year - Nick Dawson

Third Eleven Players' Player of the Year - Nick Dawson

Douglas Partridge Young Player of the Year - Cameron Pike

Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year - Patrick Bright

 

 

2011

First Eleven Players’ Player of the Year: Liam Bates

First Eleven Batsman: Liam Bates

First Eleven Bowler: Chris Perry

First Eleven Champagne Moment: Chris Perry

 

Second Eleven Players’ Player of the Year: Marcus Shelton

Second Eleven Batsman: Marcus Shelton

Second Eleven Bowler: Andy Luck

Second Eleven Champagne Moment: Adrian Ward

 

Third Eleven Players’ Player of the Year: James Pegg

Third Eleven Batsman: Rex Boddington

Third Eleven Bowler: James Pegg

Third Eleven Champagne Moment: Marcus Gross

 

Partridge Trophy Young Player: Lewis Bates

Ernie Bryan Junior Player: Harry Broome

Club Person of the Year: Tom Hodson

Recognition of 50 Seasons at Wollaston: David Ward

Century Award: 1st XI Matthew Jones

Century Award: 2nd XI Marcus Shelton

Century Awards: 3rd XI Rex Boddington & Nathan Dawson

2010      

Players’ Player of the Year: Paul Jones

First Eleven Batsman: Matthew Jones

First Eleven Bowler: Steve Musgrave

First Eleven Captain’s Player: Matthew Jones

First Eleven Champagne Moment: Siphe / Mark Gibbs

Second Eleven Batsman: Darren Laughton

Second Eleven Bowler: Adrian Ward

Second Eleven Captain’s Player: Aatish Singh

Second Eleven Champagne Moment: Jamie Perry Hat trick

Third Eleven Batsman: Rex Boddington

Third Eleven Bowler: David Ward

Third Eleven Captain’s Player: Scott Bailey

Third Eleven Champagne Moment: Alex Melia Five wickets

Partridge Trophy Young Player: Lewis Bates

Ernie Bryan Junior Player: Kieran Furniss

Club person of the Year: Sian Patchett

Hat Trick Memento: Jamie Perry

Bouquets : Andrea Clarkson

Les Underwood, Lynn Perry, Sian Patchett

AWARD WINNERS

2009 

Player's Player of the Year: Steve Musgrave

First Eleven Batsman: Mark Ralph

First Eleven Bowler: Steve Musgrave

Second Eleven Batsman: Marcus Shelton

Second Eleven Bowler: Adrian Ward

Partridge Trophy Young Player: Lewis Bates

First Xl Champagne Moment: Mark Ralph/ Mark Gibbs

Second Xl Champagne Moment: Simon Driver

First Eleven Captain's Player: John Pike

Second Eleven Captain's Player: Marcus Shelton

Century Mementos: Mark Ralph, Nick Shelton, Simon Driver Hat-trick Memento: Adrian Ward

Clubman of the Year: Dick Underwood & Andy Luck

Bouquets : Andrea Clarkson & Les Underwood, Katie Shelton, & Sarah Silsby, Lynne Perry, Heather Gibbs

                                 2008

Player's Player of the Year:                Chris Perry

First Eleven Batsman:                         Steve Musgrave

First Eleven Bowler:                            Chris Perry

Second Eleven Batsman:                     Mark Carter

Second Eleven Bowler:                        Andy Luck

Partridge Trophy Young Player:         David  Clarkson

First Eleven Champagne Moment:      Mark Ralph

Second Eleven Champagne Moment:  Adrian Ward

First Eleven Captain's Player:             Liam Bates

Second Eleven Captain's Player:         Andy Luck

Century Ties:                                       Dave Mercer & Liam Bates

Clubmen of the Year:                          Andy Luck, John Hodges & Dick Underwood

Flowers:                                               Mrs Clarkson, Mrs Underwood &  Mrs Perry

__________________________________________________________________________

2007

Players’ Player of the Year: Matthew Jones

First Eleven Batting: Matthew Jones

First Eleven Bowling: Chris Perry

First Eleven Captain’s Award: Jeff Connon

Champagne Moment: Steve Musgrave—10th wicket v Well Inds

Second Eleven Batting: Tim Hudson

Second Eleven Bowling: Adrian Ward

Second Eleven Captain’s Award: Simon Parsons

Champagne Moment: David Clarkson - Five wickets v Raunds

Partridge Trophy Young Player of the Year: David Clarkson

Ernie Bryan Trophy, Junior Player of the Year: Marcus Gross

                     Club Members of the Year: Fund Raising Committee

2006

Players’ Player of the Year: Simon Driver

First Eleven Batting: Dave Mercer

First Eleven Bowling: Harmit Bahra

First Eleven Captain’s Award: Simon Driver

Champagne Moment: John Pike’s Wicket - First Ball v Kettering

Second Eleven Batting: Tim Hudson

Second Eleven Bowling: David Ward

Second Eleven Captain’s Award: Tim Hudson

Champagne Moment: David Clarkson bowling Duncan Fossey

Sunday Eleven Player of the Year: Simon Driver

Sunday Eleven Captain’s Award: Jamie Perry

Partridge Trophy Young Player of the Year: David Clarkson

Ernie Bryan Trophy, Junior Player of the Year: Jack Hartley

Club Member of the Year: Neal Perry

Bowling Tie: Harmit Bahra: 8 for 6 v S&L Corby

Club Ties: Jamie Perry: Dave Mercer: David Clarkson:

Mike Duddle & Harmit Bahra

__________________________________________________________

2005

Players’ Player of the Year: Andy Luck

First Eleven Batting: Nick Shelton

First Eleven Bowling: Chris Perry

First Eleven Captain’s Award: Liam Bates

Champagne Moment: Harmit Bahra at Burton Latimer

Second Eleven Batting: Rex Boddington

Second Eleven Bowling: John Pike

Second Eleven Captain’s Award: John Pike

Champagne Moment: Adrian Ward at Rushden

Sunday Eleven Batting : Simon Driver

Sunday Eleven Bowling: Matthew Jones

Sunday Eleven Captain’s Award: Simon Driver

Champagne Moment : Mark Ralph

Partridge Trophy, Young Player of the Year: Liam Bates

Ernie Bryan, Junior Player of the Year: David Clarkson

Club Members of the Year: Dick Underwood and Rod Dean

Bowing Tie: David Ward, 1500 Wickets

Club Tie: Mark Ralph   

__________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________

2004

Players’ Player of the Year: Chris Perry

First Eleven Batting: Matthew Jones

First Eleven Bowling: Chris Perry

First Eleven Captain’s Award: Chris Perry

Champagne Moment: Simon Parsons

Second Eleven Batting: Rex Boddington

Second Eleven Bowling: David Ward

Second Eleven Captain’s Award: David Ward

Champagne Moment: John Lavin

Sunday Eleven Batting : Liam Bates

Sunday Eleven Bowling: Simon Driver

Sunday Eleven Captain’s Award: Matthew Jones

Champagne Moment : Mark Carter

Partridge Trophy, Young Player of the Year: Chris Perry

Club Members of the Year: Andy Silsby - Sunday Captain

Sunday Challenge Trophy : The Sunday Eleven

__________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________

2003

Players’ Player of the Year: John Pike

First Eleven Batting: Matthew Jones

First Eleven Bowling: John Pike

First Eleven Captain's Award: John Pike & Jeff Connon

Champagne Moment: Jeff Connon

Second Eleven Batting: Liam Bates

Second Eleven Bowling: John Lavin & Adrian Ward

Second Eleven Captain's Award: Brian Summers

Champagne Moment:  Neal Perry

Sunday Eleven Player of the  Year: Tim Hudson

Partridge Trophy, Young Player of the Year: Liam Bates

Ernie Bryan, Junior Player of the Year: David Clarkson

Club Members of the Year: 

Dick Underwood, Andrew Silsby and Brian Summers

Batting Tie: Liam Bates

Century Tie: Liam Bates

Groundsman Award- Engraved Watch: John Hodges, 25 years

__________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________

2002

Players’ Player of the Year: Brett Hanson

First Eleven Batting: Matthew Jones

First Eleven Bowling: Harmit Bahra

First Eleven Captain's Award: John Pike

Champagne Moment: John Pike

Second Eleven Batting: Brett Hanson

Second Eleven Bowling: David Ward

Second Eleven Captain's Award: Farooqi Khan

Champagne Moment: John Lavin

Partridge Trophy Young Player of the Year: Andrew Johnson

Batting Ties: Brett Hanson & Marcus Shelton

Club Ties: Chris Perry, Liam Bates & Andrew Johnson

Northants County League Division Two Batsman of the Year

Rex Boddington

__________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________

2001

First Eleven Batting; Nicholas Shelton

First Eleven Bowling: Harmit Bahra

First Eleven Captain's Award: Marcus Shelton

Second Eleven Batting: Rex Boddington

Second Eleven Bowling: Chris Perry

Second Eleven Captain's Award: Paul Jones

Partridge Young Player of the Year: Chris Perry

Sunday Eleven Batting: Brett Hanson

Sunday Eleven Bowling: Andrew Luck

Club Member of the Year: Andrew Luck

Champagne Moment: John Lavin

Century Tie: Marcus Shelton

Hat-trick Tie: Adrian Ward V Rushton ll

_________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________

2000

First Eleven Batting: Nicholas Shelton

First Eleven Bowling: David Ward

First Eleven Captain's Award: Nicholas Shelton 

Second Eleven Batting: Brett Hanson

Second Eleven Bowling: Paul Jones

Second Eleven Captain's Award: John Lavin

Sunday Eleven Batting: Matthew Jones

Sunday Eleven Bowling: James Clarke

Partridge Young Player of the Year: Chris Perry

Club Member of the Year: Nicholas Shelton

Champagne Moment: Haydn James

Hat-trick Tie: John Lavin

__________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________

1999

First Eleven Batting: Nicholas Shelton

First Eleven Bowling: David Ward

Second Eleven Batting: Brain Summers

Second Eleven Bowling: Paul Jones

Sunday Eleven Batting: Farooqi Khan

Sunday Eleven Bowling: Andy Luck

Partridge Young Player of the Year: Matthew Jones

Club Member of the Year: Neal Perry

New First Eleven Record Partnership For Any Wicket: 196

Matthew Jones and Darren King

__________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________

1998

First Eleven Batting: Andy Luck

First Eleven Bowling: Andy Luck

Second Eleven Batting: Paul Jones

Second Eleven Bowling: Adrian Ward

Sunday Eleven Batting: Brett Hanson

Sunday Eleven Bowling: Darren King

Partridge Young Player of the Year:

Club Member of the Year: Nigel Maddock

New Second Team Record for Most Runs in the Season: Paul Jones 602

__________________________________________________________

__________________________________________________________

1997

First Eleven Batting: Nicholas Shelton

First Eleven Bowling: David Ward

Second Eleven Batting: Malc Fowler

Second Eleven Bowling: Tim Dangerfield

Sunday Eleven Batting: Brett Hanson

Sunday Eleven Bowling: John Lavin

Partridge Young Player of the Year: Matthew Jones

Club Member of the Year: Paul Jones

 

Collation of Awards from 1957 in date order

( for alphabetical order scroll down)

  latest  
Ernie Shouler First Xl Batting 1957
Dennis Patrick First Xl Bowling 1957
Dennis Patrick First Xl Batting 1958
Ray Shouler First Xl Bowling 1958
Peter Wyant First Xl Batting 1959
Peter Wyant First Xl Bowling 1959
Ernie Shouler First Xl Batting 1960
Ray Shouler First Xl Bowling 1960
Ernie Shouler First Xl Batting 1961
Ray Shouler First Xl Bowling 1961
Len Partridge First Xl Batting 1962
Ray Shouler First Xl Bowling 1962
Pete Underwood First Xl Batting 1963
John Drage First Xl Bowling 1963
Tony Boddington Second Xl Batting 1963
John Hodges Second Xl Bowling 1963
Hedley Wallinger First Xl Batting 1964
John Drage First Xl Bowling 1964
Arthur Ward Second Xl Batting 1964
Colin Barber Second Xl Batting 1964
Rodney Haig First Xl Batting 1965
John Drage First Xl Bowling 1965
Arthur Ward Second Xl Batting 1965
Arthur Ward Second Xl Bowling 1965
John Drage First Xl Batting 1966
Peter Wyant First X Bowling 1966
Rex Boddington Second Xl Batting 1966
Dennis Patrick Second Xl Bowling 1966
Mike Constance First Xl Batting 1967
Peter Wyant First Xl Bowling 1967
Ray Lack Second Xl Batting 1967
John Hodges Second Xl Bowling 1967
Tony Boddington First Xl Batting 1968
Peter Wyant First Xl Bowling 1968
Hedley Wallinger Second Xl Batting 1968
Brian Love Second Xl Bowling 1968
Max Bayes First Xl Batting 1969
Peter Wyant First Xl Bowling 1969
Ernie Shouler Second Xl Batting 1969
John Hodges Second Xl Bowling 1969
Steven Hillier First Xl Batting 1970
Bob Haynes First Xl Bowling 1970
John Drage Second Xl Batting 1970
John Hodges Second Xl Bowling 1970
Brian Summers First Xl Batting 1971
Peter Wyant First Xl Bowling 1971
Ray Lack Second Xl Batting 1971
David Ward Second Xl Bowling 1971
Paul Jones First Xl Batting 1972
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1972
Max Bayes First Xl Batting 1973
Peter Wyant First Xl Bowling 1973
Hedley Wallinger Second Xl Batting 1973
Ray Wright Second  Xl Bowling 1973
Rex Boddington First Xl Batting (joint) 1974
Brian Summers First Xl Batting (joint) 1974
Peter Wyant First Xl Bowling 1974
Ray Wright First Xl Bowling 1975
Tony Boddington Second Xl Batting 1975
Pete Underwood Seconds Xl Bowling 1975
Rex Boddington First Xl Batting 1976
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1976
Paul Jones First Xl Batting 1977
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1977
Paul Jones First Xl Batting 1978
Ray Wright First Xl Bowling 1978
Brian Summers First Xl Batting 1979
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1979
Brian Summers First Xl Batting 1980
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1980
Paul Jones First Xl Batting 1981
Ray Wright First Xl Bowling 1981
Paul Jones First Xl Batting 1982
Ray Wright First X Bowling 1982
Paul Jones First Xl Batting 1983
Ray Wright First X Bowling 1983
Paul Jones First Xl Batting 1984
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1984
Paul Jones First Xl Batting 1985
Colin Barber First Xl Bowling 1985
Nick Shelton Second Xl Batting 1985
Bill Mc Dowell Second Xl Bowling 1985
Dick Underwood Single Wicket Winner 1985
John Pike Single Wicket Runner-up 1985
Brett Hanson Youth Team Batting 1985
Paul Jones First Xl Batting 1986
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1986
David Bannard Second Xl Batting 1986
Mike Pinfield Second Xl Bowling 1986
Pat McLaughlin Single Wicket Winner 1986
Les Foulds Single Wicket Runner-up 1986
Nick Shelton First Xl Batting 1987
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1987
Neal Perry Second Xl Batting 1987
Ray Wright Second Xl Bowling 1987
Brian Summers Single Wicket Winner 1987
Malcom Fowler Single Wicket Runner-up 1987
Brian Summers First Xl Batting 1988
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1988
Dick Underwood Second Xl Batting 1988
Ray Wright Second Xl Bowling 1988
Nick Shelton Single Wicket Winner 1988
John Pike Single Wicket Runner-up 1988
Paul Jones First Xl Batting 1989
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1989
John Lavin Second Xl Batting 1989
John Lavin Second Xl Bowling 1989
Nick Shelton Single Wicket Winner 1989
Paul Jones Single Wicket Runner-up 1989
Nick Shelton First Xl Batting 1990
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1990
Malcom Fowler Second Xl Batting 1990
Tim Dangerfield Second Xl Bowling 1990
Brett Hanson Sunday Millman Batting 1990
John Lavin Sunday Millman Bowling 1990
Nick Shelton First Xl Batting 1991
Andy Luck First Xl Bowling 1991
David Bannard Second Xl Batting 1991
Ray Wright Second Xl Bowling 1991
Tom Rowe Partridge Youth Player of the Year 1991
Andrew Silsby Single Wicket Champion 1991
Stuart Ellis Single Wicket Runner-up 1991
Paul Jones First Xl Batting 1992
Ray Wright First Xl Bowling 1992
Rex Boddington Second Xl Batting 1992
Dick Underwood Second Xl Bowling 1992
Tom Rowe Partridge Youth Player of the Year 1992
Farouki Khan Single Wicket Champion 1992
Brett Hanson Single Wicket Runner-up 1992
Nick Shelton First Xl Batting 1993
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1993
Malcolm Fowler Second Xl Batting 1993
John Hodges Second Xl Bowling 1993
Matt Rowe Partridge Youth Player of the Year 1993
Nick Shelton First Xl Batting 1994
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1994
Andy Luck Second Xl Batting 1994
Ray Wright Second Xl Bowling 1994
Tim Hudson PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 1994
Nick Shelton First Xl Batting 1995
Tom Rowe First Xl Bowling 1995
Farouki Khan Second Xl Batting 1995
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 1995
Adrian Ward PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 1995
Scott Hanson Sunday Millman Batting 1995
Andy Luck Sunday Millman Bowling 1995
Nick Shelton First Xl Batting 1996
Andy Luck First Xl Bowling 1996
Malcom Fowler Second Xl Batting 1996
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 1996
Matthew Jones PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 1996
Farouki Khan Sunday Millman Batting 1996
Farouki Khan Sunday Millman Bowling 1996
Nick Shelton First Xl Batting 1997
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1997
Malcom Fowler Second Xl Batting 1997
Tim Dangerfield Second Xl Bowling 1997
Matthew Jones PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 1997
Brett Hanson Sunday Millman Batting 1997
John Lavin Sunday Millman Bowling 1997
Andy Luck First Xl Batting 1998
Andy Luck First Xl Bowling 1998
Paul Jones Second Xl Batting 1998
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 1998
Darren King Sunday Bowling 1998
Paul Jones Second Xl Most runs in a Season (602) 1998
Nick Shelton First Xl Batting 1999
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1999
Brian Summers Second Xl Batting 1999
Paul Jones Second Xl Bowling 1999
Farouki Khan Sunday Batting 1999
Andy Luck Sunday Bowling 1999
Matthew Jones PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 1999
Nick Shelton First Xl Batting 2000
David Ward First Xl Bowling 2000
Brett Hanson Second Xl Batting 2000
Paul Jones Second Xl Bowling 2000
Chris Perry PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 2000
Matt Jones Sunday Batting 2000
John Lavin Hatrick Award 2000
James Clarke Sunday Bowling 2000
Nick Shelton First Xl Batting 2001
Harmit Bahra First Xl Bowling 2001
Rex Boddington Second Xl Batting 2001
Chris Perry Second Xl Bowling 2001
Chris Perry PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 2001
Brett Hanson Sunday Batting 2001
Andy Luck Sunday Bowling 2001
Marcus Shelton First Xl Captain's Award 2001
Paul Jones Second Xl Captain's Award 2001
Adrian Ward Hatrick Award 2001
Marcus Shelton Century Award 2001
Matthew Jones First Xl Batting 2002
Harmit Bahra First Xl Bowling 2002
Brett Hanson Second Xl Batting 2002
David Ward Second Xl Bowling 2002
Andrew Johnson PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 2002
Brett Hanson Players' Player 2002
John Pike First Xl Players' Player 2002
Farouki Khan Second Xl Captain's Player 2002
Rex Boddington NCL div 2 Batting 2002
Tim Hudson Sunday Player 2002
Matthew Jones First Xl Batting 2003
John Pike First Xl Bowling 2003
Liam Bates Second Xl Batting 2003
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 2003
John Lavin Second Xl Bowling 2003
Liam Bates PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 2003
John Pike Players' Player 2003
David Clarkson Ernie Bryant Junior Player 2003
John Hodges Groundsman Award 25 years engraved watch 2003
John Pike Captain's Award 2003
Jeff Connon Captain's Award 2003
Brian Summers Second Xl Captain's Award 2003
Tim Hudson Sunday Player 2003
Matthew Jones First Xl Batting 2004
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2004
Rex Boddington Second Xl Batting 2004
David Ward Second Xl Bowling 2004
Chris Perry First Xl Captain's Award 2004
David Ward Second Xl Captain's Award 2004
Matthew Jones Sunday Captain's Award 2004
Chris Perry PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 2004
Liam Bates Sunday Batting 2004
Simon Driver Sunday Bowling 2004
Nick Shelton First Xl Batting 2005
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2005
Rex Boddington Second Xl Batting 2005
John Pike Second Xl Bowling 2005
Liam Bates PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 2005
Simon Driver Sunday Batting 2005
Matthew Jones Sunday Bowling 2005
John Pike Second Xl Captain's Award 2005
Simon Driver Sunday Captain's Award 2005
David Clarkson Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2005
Dave Mercer First Xl Batting 2006
Harmit Bahra First Xl Bowling 2006
Tim Hudson Second Xl Batting 2006
David Ward Second Xl Bowling 2006
David Clarkson PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 2006
Jamie Perry Sunday Captain's Award 2006
Simon Driver Sunday Player of the Year 2006
Simon Driver Sunday Player 2006
Jack Hartley Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2006
Matthew Jones First Xl Batting 2007
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2007
Tim Hudson Second Xl Batting 2007
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 2007
David Clarkson PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 2007
Marcus Grose Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2007
Steve Musgrave First Xl Batting 2007
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2008
Mark Carter Second Xl Batting 2008
Andy Luck Second Xl Bowling 2008
David Clarkson PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 2008
Chris Perry Players' Player 2008
Liam Bates First Xl Captain's Award 2008
Andy Luck Second Xl Captain's Award 2008
Steve Musgrave Players Player of the Year 2009
Mark Ralph First XI Batting 2009
Steve Musgrave First Xl Bowling 2009
Marcus Shelton Second XI Batting 2009
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 2009
Lewis Bates Partridge Young Player of the Year 2009
John Pike First XI Captain's Player 2009
Marcus Shelton Second Xl Captain's Player 2009
Mark Ralph Century Award 2009
Nick Shelton Century Award 2009
Simon Driver Century Award 2009
Adrian Ward Hatrick Award 2009
Paul Jones Players Player of the Year 2010
Matthew Jones First Xl Batting 2010
Steve Musgrave First Eleven Bowler 2010
Matthew Jones First Eleven Captain's Player 2010
Darren Laughton Second Eleven Batting 2010
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 2010
Aatish Singh Second Eleven Captain's Player 2010
Jamie Perry Hatrick Award 2010
Rex Boddington Third Xl Batting 2010
David Ward Third Xl Bowling 2010
Scott Bailey Third Eleven Captain's Player 2010
Lewis Bates Partridge Youth Player of the Year 2010
Kieran Furniss Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2010
Liam Bates First Xl Players' Player of the Year 2011
Liam Bates First Xl Batting 2011
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2011
Marcus Shelton Second Xl Players' Player of the Year 2011
Marcus Shelton Second Xl Batting 2011
Andy Luck Second Xl Bowling 2011
James Pegg Third Xl Players' Player of the Year 2011
Rex Boddington Third Eleven Batting 2011
James Pegg Third Xl Bowling 2011
Lewis Bates Partridge Youth Player of the Year 2011
Harry Broome Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2011
Matthew Jones First Xl Centurion Award 2011
Marcus Shelton Second Xl Centurion Award 2011
Rex Boddington Third Xl Centurion Award 2011
Nathan Dawson Third Xl Centurion Award 2011
Jimmy Hart First Xl Batting 2012
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2012
Jimmy Hart First Xl Players' Player of the Year 2012
David Clarkson Second Xl Batting 2012
Jamie Perry Second Xl Bowling 2012
Jamie Perry Second Xl Players' Player of the Year 2012
Rex Boddington Third Xl Batting 2012
Nick Dawson Third Xl Bowling 2012
Nick Dawson Third Xl Players' Player of the Year 2012
Cameron Pike Partridge Young Player of the Year 2012
Patrick Bright Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2012
Rex Boddington Third Xl Centurion Award 2012
Jimmy Hart First Xl Centurion Award x2 2012
Steve Musgrave First Xl Centurion Award 2012
Matthew Jones First Xl Batting 2013
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2013
John Pike Second Xl Batting 2013
John Pike Second Xl Bowling 2013
John Pike Second Xl Players Player of the Year 2013
Chris Perry First Xl Players Player of the Year 2013
Nathan Dawson Third Xl Batting 2013
David Ward Third Xl Bowling 2013
Nathan Dawson Third Xl Players' Player of the Year 2013
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling Award. Joint Record Most Wickets 2013
Patrick Bright Partridge Young Player of the Year 2013
Mark Ralph First Xl   Centurion Award 2013
Lewis Bates  Second Xl Centurion Award 2013
Matt Jones First Xl Centurion Award 2013
Olly Stone First Xl Centurion Award 2013
Patrick Bright Second Xl Centurion Award 2013
Nathan Dawson Third Xl Centurion Award 2013
Harry Broome Third Xl Centurion Award 2013
David Shelford First Xl Batting 2014
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2014
Chris Perry First Xl Players Player of the Year 2014
Marcus Shelton Second Xl Batting 2014
Kamran Bahra Second Xl Bowling 2014
Darren Laughton Second Xl Players Player of the Year 2014
Josh Steggles Third Xl Batting 2014
Alex Melia Third Xl Bowling 2014
Alex Melia Players Player of the Year 2014
Kamran Bahra Partridge Young Player of the Year 2014
Marcus Shelton Second Xl Centurion Award 2014
Craig Boddington Third Xl Centurion Award 2014
Mark Ralph First Xl Batting 2015
Jameson Coutts First Xl Bowling 2015
Marcus Shelton Second Xl Batting 2015
John Pike Second Xl Bowling 2015
Craig Boddington Third Xl Batting 2015
David Ward Third Xl Bowling 2015
Simon Driver  Players' Player of the Year 2016
Jack Webster First Xl Batting 2016
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2016
Simon Driver Second Xl Batting 2016
Simon Driver Second Xl Bowling 2016
Andrew Monteith Third Xl Batting 2016
Andrew Monteith Third Xl Bowling 2016
Ajay Momi Partridge Young Player of the Year 2016
Bethan Solomon Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2016
Steve Musgrave Players Player of the Year 2017
Matthew Jones First Xl Batting 2017
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2017
Mark Carter Second Xl Batting 2017
Steve Musgrave Second Xl Bowling 2017
Paul Jones Third Xl Batting 2017
Andrew Monteith Third Xl Bowling 2017
Harry Broome Partridge Young Playerof the Year 2017
Mark Carter Centurion Award 2017
Ashton Musgrave Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2017
Harry Dolan Under 11 Batting 2017
Michael McGowan Under 11 Bowling 2017
Harry Dolan Under 11 Players' Player 2017
Nathan Folkes Under 13 Batting 2017
Ben Hodson Under 13 Bowling 2017
Hayden Melly Players' Player of the Year 2017
Elliot Burn Under 15 Batting 2017
Liam Healey Under 15 Bowling 2017
Bethan Solomon Under 15 Players' Player of the Year 2017
Luke Bartier First Xl Batting 2018
Chris Perry First Bowling 2018
Steve Musgrave Second Xl Batting 2018
Steve Musgrave Second Xl Bowling 2018
Paul Jones Third Xl Batting 2018
Nick Dawson Third Xl Bowling 2018
Jamie Sterling Under 11 Improved Player 2019
Tommy Day Under 11 Players' Player of the Year 2019
Charlie Carter Under 13 Improved Player 2019
Ashton Musgrave Under 13 Players' Player of the Year 2019
Woody McDonnell Under 15 Improved Player 2019
Will Geddes Under 15 Players' Player of the Year 2019
Nathan Folkes Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2019
Tom Luck John Spriggs Most Impoved Player 2019
Matthew Jones First Xl Batting 2019
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2019
Steve Musgrave Second Xl Batting 2019
Callum Robertson Second Xl Bowling 2019
Andy Luck Third Xl Batting 2019
Adrian Ward Third Xl Bowling 2019
Matthew Jones First Xl Batting 2020
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2020
Mark Ralph Second Xl Batting 2020
Steve Musgrave Second Xl Bowling 2020
Craig Boddington Third Xl Batting 2020
Adrian Ward Third Xl Bowling 2020
Mark Ralph NCL Clive Cross Division One Player of the Year 2021
Mark Ralph NCL Outstanding Achievement Award 1000 runs 2021
Ashton Musgrave NCL U17 Bowler of the Year 2021
Mark Ralph First Xl Batting 2021
Harry Broome First Xl Bowling (joint) 2021
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling (joint) 2021
Steve Musgrave Second Xl Batting 2021
Steve Musgrave Second Xl Bowling 2021
Darren Laughton Third Xl Batting 2021
Adrian Ward Third Xl Bowling 2021
Ashton Musgrave Partridge Trophy Best Young Player 2021
Emma Gibbs County U13 Batter of the Year 2021
Alex Lawes County U11 Batter of the Year 2021
Rohan Mehmi NCCC Academy Player of the Year 2021
Harry Broome First Eleven Players' Player 2022
Steve Musgrave Second Eleven Players' Player 2022
Alex Laws Third Xl Captain's Player 2022
Mark Ralph First Xl Batting 2022
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2022
Steve Musgrave Second Xl Batting 2022
Steve Musgrave Second Xl Bowling 2022
Darren Laughton Third Xl Batting 2022
Andrew Monteith Third Xl Bowling (joint) 2022
Nick Dawson Third Xl Bowling (joint) 2022
Sam Reid Partridge Trophy Best Young Player 2022
Harry Broome Centurion Award 2022
Steve Musgrave Centurion Award 2022
Darren Laughton Centurion Award 2022
Josh Steggles Bowling Award 2022
Theodore Jenkins Under 11 Player of the Year 2022
Kyle Dawson Under 13 Player of the Year 2022
Charlie Carter Under 15 Player of the Year 2022
Cameron Thom Best Overall Young Player 2022
Jordan Watson First Xl Batting 2023
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2023
Steve Musgrave Second Xl Batting 2023
Steve Musgrave Second Xl Bowling 2023
Cameron Thom Third Xl Batting 2023
John Pike Third Xl Bowling 2023
Jordan Watson Centurion Award 2023
Harry Dolan Centurion Award 2023
Cameron Thom Centurion Award 2023
Hal Robinson First Xl Captain's Player 2023
Josh Steggles Second Xl Captain's Player 2023
John Pike Third Xl Captain's Player 2023
Ashton Musgrave NCLTier 2 Young All-rounder of the Year 2023
Cameron Thom Tony Nutt Youth Achievement Award 2023
Hattie Twidale Under 11 Coaches' Award 2023
Alex Lawes Under 13 Coaches Award 2023
Dylan Silsby Under 15 Coaches Award 2023
Emma Gibbs NCC Overall Young Player of the Year 2023
Alex Lawes Overall Youth Player of the Year 2023
Hal Robinson Partridge Young Player of the Year 2023

 

Collation of Awards from 1957 in alphabetical  order

  As at 2023  
Aatish Singh Second Eleven Captain's Player 2010
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 1995
Adrian Ward Partridge Youth Player of the Year 1995
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 1996
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 1998
Adrian Ward Hatrick Award 2001
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 2003
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 2007
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 2009
Adrian Ward Hatrick Award 2009
Adrian Ward Second Xl Bowling 2010
Adrian Ward Third Xl Bowling 2019
Adrian Ward Third Xl Bowling 2020
Adrian Ward Third Xl Bowling 2021
Ajay Momi Partridge Young Player of the Year 2016
Alex Lawes County U11 Batter of the Year 2021
Alex Lawes Under 13 Coaches Award 2023
Alex Lawes Overall Youth Player of the Year 2023
Alex Laws Third Xl Captain's Player 2022
Alex Melia Third Xl Bowling 2014
Alex Melia Players Player of the Year 2014
Andrew Johnson PartridgeYouth Player of the Year 2002
Andrew Monteith Third Xl Batting 2016
Andrew Monteith Third Xl Bowling 2016
Andrew Monteith Third Xl Bowling 2017
Andrew Monteith Third Xl Bowling (joint) 2022
Andrew Silsby Single Wicket Champion 1991
Andy Luck First Xl Bowling 1991
Andy Luck Second Xl Batting 1994
Andy Luck Sunday Millman Bowling 1995
Andy Luck First Xl Bowling 1996
Andy Luck First Xl Batting 1998
Andy Luck First Xl Bowling 1998
Andy Luck Sunday Bowling 1999
Andy Luck Sunday Bowling 2001
Andy Luck Second Xl Bowling 2008
Andy Luck Second Xl Captain's Award 2008
Andy Luck Second Xl Bowling 2011
Andy Luck Third Xl Batting 2019
Arthur Ward Second Xl Batting 1964
Arthur Ward Second Xl Batting 1965
Arthur Ward Second Xl Bowling 1965
Ashton Musgrave Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2017
Ashton Musgrave Under 13 Players' Player of the Year 2019
Ashton Musgrave NCL U17 Bowler of the Year 2021
Ashton Musgrave Partridge Trophy Best Young Player 2021
Ashton Musgrave NCLTier 2 Young All-rounder of the Year 2023
Ben Hodson Under 13 Bowling 2017
Bethan Solomon Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2016
Bethan Solomon Under 15 Players' Player of the Year 2017
Bill Mc Dowell Second Xl Bowling 1985
Bob Haynes First Xl Bowling 1970
Brett Hanson Youth Team Batting 1985
Brett Hanson Sunday Millman Batting 1990
Brett Hanson Single Wicket Runner-up 1992
Brett Hanson Sunday Millman Batting 1997
Brett Hanson Second Xl Batting 2000
Brett Hanson Sunday Batting 2001
Brett Hanson Second Xl Batting 2002
Brett Hanson Players' Player 2002
Brian Love Second Xl Bowling 1968
Brian Summers First Xl Batting 1971
Brian Summers First Xl Batting (joint) 1974
Brian Summers First Xl Batting 1979
Brian Summers First Xl Batting 1980
Brian Summers Single Wicket Winner 1987
Brian Summers First Xl Batting 1988
Brian Summers Second Xl Batting 1999
Brian Summers Second Xl Captain's Award 2003
Callum Robertson Second Xl Bowling 2019
Cameron Pike Partridge Young Player of the Year 2012
Cameron Thom Best Overall Young Player 2022
Cameron Thom Third Xl Batting 2023
Cameron Thom Centurion Award 2023
Cameron Thom Tony Nutt Youth Achievement Award 2023
Charlie Carter Under 13 Improved Player 2019
Charlie Carter Under 15 Player of the Year 2022
Chris Perry Partridge Youth Player of the Year 2000
Chris Perry Second Xl Bowling 2001
Chris Perry Partridge Youth Player of the Year 2001
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2004
Chris Perry First Xl Captain's Award 2004
Chris Perry Partridge Youth Player of the Year 2004
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2005
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2007
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2008
Chris Perry Players' Player 2008
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2011
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2012
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2013
Chris Perry First Xl Players Player of the Year 2013
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling Award. Joint  Most Wickets 2013
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2014
Chris Perry First Xl Players Player of the Year 2014
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2016
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2017
Chris Perry First Bowling 2018
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2019
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2020
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling (joint) 2021
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2022
Chris Perry First Xl Bowling 2023
Colin Barber Second Xl Batting 1964
Colin Barber First Xl Bowling 1985
Craig Boddington Third Xl Centurion Award 2014
Craig Boddington Third Xl Batting 2015
Craig Boddington Third Xl Batting 2020
Darren King Sunday Bowling 1998
Darren Laughton Second Eleven Batting 2010
Darren Laughton Second Xl Players Player of the Year 2014
Darren Laughton Third Xl Batting 2021
Darren Laughton Third Xl Batting 2022
Darren Laughton Centurion Award 2022
Dave Mercer First Xl Batting 2006
David Bannard Second Xl Batting 1986
David Bannard Second Xl Batting 1991
David Clarkson Ernie Bryant Junior Player 2003
David Clarkson Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2005
David Clarkson Partridge Youth Player of the Year 2006
David Clarkson Partridge Youth Player of the Year 2007
David Clarkson Partridge Youth Player of the Year 2008
David Clarkson Second Xl Batting 2012
David Shelford First Xl Batting 2014
David Ward Second Xl Bowling 1971
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1972
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1976
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1977
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1979
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1980
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1984
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1986
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1987
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1988
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1989
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1990
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1993
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1994
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1997
David Ward First Xl Bowling 1999
David Ward First Xl Bowling 2000
David Ward Second Xl Bowling 2002
David Ward Second Xl Bowling 2004
David Ward Second Xl Captain's Award 2004
David Ward Second Xl Bowling 2006
David Ward Third Xl Bowling 2010
David Ward Third Xl Bowling 2013
David Ward Third Xl Bowling 2015
Dennis Patrick First Xl Bowling 1957
Dennis Patrick First Xl Batting 1958
Dennis Patrick Second Xl Bowling 1966
Dick Underwood Single Wicket Winner 1985
Dick Underwood Second Xl Batting 1988
Dick Underwood Second Xl Bowling 1992
Dylan Silsby Under 15 Coaches Award 2023
Elliot Burn Under 15 Batting 2017
Emma Gibbs County U13 Batter of the Year 2021
Emma Gibbs NCC Overall Young Player of the Year 2023
Ernie Shouler First Xl Batting 1957
Ernie Shouler First Xl Batting 1960
Ernie Shouler First Xl Batting 1961
Ernie Shouler Second Xl Batting 1969
Farouki Khan Single Wicket Champion 1992
Farouki Khan Second Xl Batting 1995
Farouki Khan Sunday Millman Batting 1996
Farouki Khan Sunday Millman Bowling 1996
Farouki Khan Sunday Batting 1999
Farouki Khan Second Xl Captain's Player 2002
Hal Robinson First Xl Captain's Player 2023
Hal Robinson Partridge Young Player of the Year 2023
Harmit Bahra First Xl Bowling 2001
Harmit Bahra First Xl Bowling 2002
Harmit Bahra First Xl Bowling 2006
Harry Broome Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2011
Harry Broome Third Xl Centurion Award 2013
Harry Broome Partridge Young Player of the Year 2017
Harry Broome First Xl Bowling (joint) 2021
Harry Broome First Eleven Players' Player 2022
Harry Broome Centurion Award 2022
Harry Dolan Under 11 Batting 2017
Harry Dolan Under 11 Players' Player 2017
Harry Dolan Centurion Award 2023
Hattie Twidale Under 11 Coaches' Award 2023
Hayden Melly Players' Player of the Year 2017
Hedley Wallinger First Xl Batting 1964
Hedley Wallinger Second Xl Batting 1968
Hedley Wallinger Second Xl Batting 1973
Jack Hartley Ernie Bryan Junior Player of the Year 2006
Jack Webster First Xl Batting 2016
James Clarke Sunday Bowling 2000
James Pegg